Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 15

Race 1 - Blokes Day Out Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.11 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
13/8F
4g denman (AUS) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.6
30/1
T: P J Balzen
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.8
5/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2
5g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
5
5.6
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
15/8
4g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
16.6
60/1
T: R V Bremser
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
60/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x pardalote (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Veuve Society Membership (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.30 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Colours, Mittere, Retrospect,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
2/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
13/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
13/8F
4
3.8
12/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.6
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (58.5)
20/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
8.1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
9.6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
Race 3 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1630m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.66 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
10/9F
3g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: O'kiwi, Sir Finn,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/2
3
4.1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (56.5)
6/1
3g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
4.5
15/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/1
4m congrats (USA) x saint nichole (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
4.6
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
14/1
3g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
6.9
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
14/1
3g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (55.5)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Racezone Hcp (C2) (1630m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.66 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58)
11/4
5g authorized (IRE) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/2F
4m pins (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
3
Makuru (6)
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2
4m all american (AUS) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.5
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (51)
11/1
6
4
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
11/2
4g authorized (IRE) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.2
12/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms R Williams (53)
12/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.97 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
11/2
3g real saga (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetsonic, Mckinlay Miss,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
25/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56.5)
2/1F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
15/1
T: L J Gough
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
Miazumi (11)
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
3f haradasun (AUS) x millennial (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
6
4.6
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (56)
10/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.9
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: P Hammersley (58)
7/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
T: K C Anderson
R: M Hellyer (59)
14/1
9
9
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: R McMahon (57.5)
20/1
3g skilled (AUS) x pamela's hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
12
60/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (57)
60/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x screen legend (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Race 6 - Weddings At Brc Plate (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.47 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Degas, Glendara, Invigorating, Shadow Lawn,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
3f red element (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.7
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/8
4
3
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
5.3
11/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: Adam Sewell (56)
11/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
6.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x gentle wind (AUS) (zip home (AUS))
7
11.1
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (56)
8/1
8
21.1
25/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Q Krogh (54)
25/1
3f el nino (USA) x rel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (C5) (1630m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.78 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/8F
6m magic albert (AUS) x white pebble (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
13/4
5m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
4.3
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
4
5.6
25/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
5g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
5
6.4
9/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (52)
9/2
6
6.5
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
7
6.9
66/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
4g postponed (USA) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.5
80/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
10
14.8
13/2
T: Kent Fleming
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Join Our Stable Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.36 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kubis (10)
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (53.5)
2/1F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (53)
100/1
4
2.9
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/2
3g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3
Kapgun (1)
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
13/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/1
5m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
7
4.5
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (55.5)
9/1
8
4.8
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/1
9
5.6
Baggio (3)
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.