Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, August 16

Race 1 - 'smirnoff Open' Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.59 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
5/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (54)
9/2
5m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
4
1.7
15/1
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/1
7m easy choice (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
2/1F
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
11.5
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
15/4
6g road to rock (AUS) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
Race 2 - Hamilton Hotel Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.22 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
15/8F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
Winning siblings: Derrymore, Sky Melody,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x alohi (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
3
1.5
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
15/4
T: Paul Robbins
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
15/4
4m lope de vega (IRE) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.4
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/2
4g helmet (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
6
8.7
50/1
T: B W Brown
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
50/1
5g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
13.5
50/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (57.5)
50/1
8
15.8
50/1
T: D N Raffin
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
50/1
4g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
16
12/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55)
12/1
3g bullet train (GB) x love commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Disco Entertainment Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.87 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
9/1
5m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: P H Duncan
R: D J Browne (58)
11/4
6m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
2.3
66/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
66/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x syrian queen (AUS) (huntingdale (IRE))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
11/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
5
2.9
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x francais girl (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
6
5.2
Tarzan (1)
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
10/9F
5g drumbeats (AUS) x babinda belle (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.5
200/1
T: Ms S Shultz
R: M Hellyer (55)
200/1
5m red element (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Oh Hello Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.22 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/11F
4m pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4
0.7
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Sewell (56)
14/1
5
0.9
80/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (59)
80/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
2.2
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
11/1
7
2.5
50/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57.5)
50/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
4m clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Racecourse Road Dental Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.94 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56)
9/4F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
Setoka (13)
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x waitomo toka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x heart's purring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.4
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L R Dittman (59)
80/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.9
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
40/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
16/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.6
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Fradd (58)
7/1
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.8
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (56.5)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x sigidas (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
17.1
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
20/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - #mekka17 Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.46 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: M D Griffith
R: Adam Sewell (56)
5/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fiery Eminence, Meteora, Mountain Dew,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: D J Browne (56)
2/1F
5g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
1.2
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/1
4
2.5
13/2
T: M A Oates
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/2
6g elusive city (USA) x fair fly (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
5
2.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x power de coops (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
4.2
13/2
T: B P Garvey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
13/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: R J Hilton
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x gudwill (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 7 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.68 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Cellarmaid, Cellarman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (56)
13/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.3
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.1
60/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Hannah English (51)
60/1
5
7.4
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8.2
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Country Music Raceday Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.73 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Blossom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/4
4g denman (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
2.2
9/10F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/10F
4g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x captivating (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
25/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Ron Stewart (57)
25/1
4g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
14.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.