Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 24

Race 1 - Mandate (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.33 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: Jay Morris
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54)
9/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.6
7/2
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5
40/1
T: David Murphy
R: L Magorrian (55)
40/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
5.2
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
15/4
4g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
6
5.6
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
13/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
20.6
3/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (59)
3/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
22.3
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Cahill (58)
15/1
4m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
24.1
150/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: S Cormack (56.5)
150/1
7g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 2 - Mandate Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.08 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Shamurt (10)
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
13/4
2f murtajill (AUS) x sheza shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Whittington Stone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J W Zielke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
13/2
2g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
11/4F
T: T Button
R: N Seymour (55.5)
11/4F
2f toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
6.2
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
6.9
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
7/1
2f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54.5)
50/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
8.8
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
150/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
9
66/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
66/1
9
9.2
Gemelli (16)
60/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
60/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x our angelina (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.4
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x caressable one (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
14.2
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (55)
16/1
2f denman (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
15.4
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/2
2f falvelon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Mandate Plate (C3) (1630m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.89 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (59)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Derulo, Rowdy One,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
2/1F
4m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
1
20/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
9/2
4m shocking (AUS) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
Mobile (5)
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.8
150/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: S Cormack (59)
150/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
6.6
Akage (11)
12/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
7.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Mandate Hcp (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.03 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Cormack (54)
11/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
0.9
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
4
1.8
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (51)
9/2
7h court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.8
Rudy (1)
4/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
4/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
2/1F
4g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
5.8
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (52)
9/2
8
9.5
66/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
66/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Mandate Hcp (2030m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.59 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
6g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Matter, New Spur, Plonka, Ubatuba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (58)
4/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
0.2
3/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (59)
3/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.9
Stanley (10)
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (54)
11/4F
4g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: M McGillivray (55)
12/1
9g dansili (GB) x luna wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
15/1
10g distorted humor (USA) x slow down (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
10/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
30/1
6m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
Race 6 - Mandate Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.59 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
4/9F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Hussle Me, Marble Maid,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
15/2
4g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
3.6
14/1
T: N P Stephens
R: R Fradd (54.5)
14/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
Buyer: N Stephens
4
4.2
40/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (54.5)
50/1
6
6.7
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.9
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L Magorrian (55)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
8
8.7
150/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Hellyer (54)
150/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
9
10.4
Tansy (7)
150/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: S Cormack (54)
150/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Mandate Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.42 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
13/4
5m reward for effort (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, The Great Bratski,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (56)
7/4
5m sharkbite (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
5/4F
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (52)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
11.1
40/1
T: Darryl White
R: Michael Murphy (51)
40/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Mandate Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.29 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (52)
6/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x mazij (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kharir, Tamazoj,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
15/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
11/1
7g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
1.1
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (54)
3/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
8g choisir (AUS) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
6/1
7
4.4
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x general's dynasty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
15/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x danrese (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: P Hammersley (57)
25/1
7g hard spun (USA) x lasers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Mandate Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.01 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: W J Phelan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58)
8/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: G R Green
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.5
Hang (1)
3/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Michael Murphy (55)
3/1
3g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
8
2.8
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
9/2
9
4.6
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.