Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - Countdown To Carnival (Bm80) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.42 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
2/1
6g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
5/1
5g approve (IRE) x miznapp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.4
11/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
11/8F
4g savabeel (AUS) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
8g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: James Orman (56.5)
12/1
6m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 2 - Starlight Family Raceday Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.08 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (52)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Global Wonder, Have A Go Joe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.9
Naked (12)
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
3g arlington (AUS) x lady godiva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.8
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (59)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
5
4.6
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
7/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
25/1
T: D Lane
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
8/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.1
200/1
T: J M Judge
R: Michael Murphy (51)
200/1
3f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
10.9
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
50/1
11
12.1
50/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
3g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
13.9
200/1
T: Steve Field
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
200/1
13
14.4
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: J Lloyd (55)
12/1
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Makers Mark Carnival Ball Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.66 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.5
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
5
5.9
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
6
6.3
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
2f more than ready (USA) x costume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
Sesar (6)
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
8/1
2c sebring (AUS) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.6
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (55)
11/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x flying style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.8
60/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (55.5)
60/1
10
11.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
2g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
23.1
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
20/1
2c delago deluxe (AUS) x summer (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.35 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (51.5)
5/2F
7m california dane (AUS) x enforce (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kerricait,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Tversky (11)
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (54)
13/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Cahill (57)
5/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Greenshirt Bloodstock
4
7.2
8/1
T: B W Brown
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
6m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
7.3
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
7/2
4m strategic (AUS) x zero colour (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
15.3
9/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.20 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bright Kid,
This nick: 21 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
3g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
Setoga (2)
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
6/4F
3g your song (AUS) x shower of steel (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
4
5.4
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/2
5
5.9
Protest (10)
66/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54)
66/1
6
7.1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
13/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
9.6
11/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/1
3f collate (AUS) x lulimagooli (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
10.6
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Michelle Elkin Birthday Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.80 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/4
6h conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ten Goal Polo,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: D J Browne (59.5)
6/4F
4
3.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
Lipsync (12)
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.2
30/1
T: D R Ward
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
9.7
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
5g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Megaport Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.87 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (56)
11/1
5g dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.3
9/10F
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
9/10F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x siuya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.6
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.1
8/1
T: A Newing
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.3
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
11.8
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (59)
100/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
12.8
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
60/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Brc Merchandise Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.15 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (54)
5/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Grappa Brandy, Miss Fifi, Wobbly Boots,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D J Browne (60.5)
9/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.3
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
3
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/4F
5
3.5
150/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
150/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: S Cormack (54)
8/1
6g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
5.1
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5m excites (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
100/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x she's warrego (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (54)
15/1
6m magnus (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.3
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (56)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
34.3
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (51)
25/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x sparkling black (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.37 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3
0.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (55)
16/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: D Leech
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x haywire (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
8/1
5m sea the stars (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3.4
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (52)
100/1
9
3.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
20/1
10
3.9
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
8.9
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/2
5g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
11.2
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.