Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - St Margaret's Girls (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.16 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Gandiva, Jonker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/4
3
0.3
8/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x bluegrass queen (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
4
1
10/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.5
30/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
30/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
100/1
7m tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss monash (AUS) (general monash (USA))
7
3.2
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
4/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
20/1
5g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
10/1
10
6.1
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
40/1
4h rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Clear Insurance (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.09 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Tawfiq Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
3
1.7
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
15/4
5m sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
1.8
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
4/1
5g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
20/1
8g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (58)
12/1
5g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
8
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
8/1
4g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.3
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Madison Cleaning Services Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.24 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (54)
7/1
6g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/1
3
3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (59.5)
5/1
4
5.2
7/2F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
7/2F
6g stravinsky (USA) x the glitter (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.6
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
6m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
7
6.8
80/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
9/1
6g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Ums School Wear Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.76 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Degas, Glendara, Iron Craft, Shadow Lawn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: James Orman (55)
12/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.4
Quanyin (10)
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
0.8
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
5/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x suiligh (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
2
11/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
11/1
3f instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
2.4
16/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
2.5
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
8/11F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
4.8
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
50/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Programmed Property Serv. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.69 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Defence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
13/8F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (58)
13/8F
3g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
7
15/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B N Stewart (55)
15/1
3c makfi (GB) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
4
8.2
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
8/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x granada (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
9.7
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: L V Cassidy (55)
25/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
12.7
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
12.8
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x our lady gaga (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
13
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
10/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
13.2
66/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
66/1
3c show a heart (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Qscan Radiology Clinics (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.31 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
8/11F
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
3.1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ekali (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
4.7
Yeahnah (15)
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
4m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
9/2
7
6.4
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.6
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Ascot Plumbing Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.61 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
5m stratum (AUS) x ruth's secret (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/8F
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
7
4.7
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
5.4
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (59)
15/4
6m collate (AUS) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (54)
100/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
8.9
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Dale Smith (58)
20/1
7g warhead (AUS) x romanov girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 8 - Blight Rayner Architect-Rs0mw (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.24 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Rubi,
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
4
2.4
Brax (16)
16/1
T: M G Arnold
R: L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
2.5
200/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
6
2.7
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
40/1
7m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
2.9
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/4
5g denman (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
4.2
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (55)
100/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
9
4.4
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
25/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
4.5
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M J McNab (56.5)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
25/1
5g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
6.2
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - St Margaret's P & F Assoc-Bm80 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.02 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Balius (20)
66/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
66/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Argolis, Argos, Rusty Trawler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: B J Dais
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4F
4g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.5
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
3.2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (54.5)
15/4
4g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
3.4
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/4
4g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (60)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
6.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
10
8.6
100/1
T: P Kings
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
100/1
7g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
11
9.9
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
10.4
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12.4
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
14
19.4
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
40/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.