Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, February 13

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.24 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
5/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sgurr Mor, Sound Of Sleat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: G P Hineman
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
4m solo flyer (AUS) x sabarbah (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
15/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
4.2
3/1F
T: B W Brown
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
3/1F
6g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: R L Mackay
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 2 - Lunar New Year Raceday Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.36 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/10F
3g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coat Of Arms, Mica Be The One, Pirelli,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
9/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.1
11/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/1
3f all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
4.2
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.4
Hafu (3)
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
40/1
3g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
8
10.5
Fizz (8)
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55)
4/1
9
13.7
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
50/1
10
13.8
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: J Lloyd (55)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Brc Memberships Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.93 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zambada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/7F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
4/7F
3f rothesay (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
4m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
30/1
5
5.5
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
7
6.9
13/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x catwalk minnie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Ms T Green
R: G Colless (57)
100/1
9
13.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
12/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C5) (1050m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.79 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: Electric Dragon, Voltaic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
10/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.4
5/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
5/2
4g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.1
5/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: T Treichel (55.5)
100/1
6
3.9
Lwazi (9)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
40/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
100
Basara (1)
1/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
1/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x baroque pearl (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 5 - Girls Day Out Raceday Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.23 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
4g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
6/4F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
1
14/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
14/1
4g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.4
20/1
T: B J Squair
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/1
4g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.4
6/1
T: N J Petersen
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8.6
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
9.1
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.6
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (59)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Paddyfest 2019 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
4/1
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
13/8F
4g pierro (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.6
14/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (59)
14/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3.7
Alaska (4)
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Thomas (58.5)
50/1
5
5.4
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jordan Grob (59)
9/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.6
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
10g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
5.9
5/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
5/2
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.86 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Atame, Galway Town, Haveyaway, Husson Eagle,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
3/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.1
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
16/1
4
6.8
5/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (56)
5/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x march rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
10.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56)
9/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
13.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
13.9
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
14/1
4g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Thoroughbred Central (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.42 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Flying Honour, Hearts Honour,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
13/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x always divine (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
16/1
3f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (58.5)
7/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5
15/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
15/1
7
9.2
Spicer (10)
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (55.5)
66/1
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J Lloyd (55)
40/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
9
15.2
Howick (11)
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R Fradd (55)
9/2
4m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.