Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 20

Race 1 - Lucrf Super Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.84 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Louise White
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.8
Hafu (4)
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
3g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
2.1
14/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
14/1
4
2.5
3/1F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
3/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x serious impact (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
12/1
6
4.3
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
7
16/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
16/1
3g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
7.6
100/1
T: A P Nutley
R: J Hodge (52.5)
100/1
5m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
10
9.9
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
11
15.4
Serlina (12)
15/4
T: T G Hardy
R: R Fradd (54.5)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
20.6
10/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
3g reset (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Baylee Nothdurft Hcp (65) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.49 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
4/6F
4g pierro (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Genetics, Sorority Lass,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
16/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59)
6/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
16/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Racing Qld Marketing Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.85 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
16/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
2/1
3g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.5
15/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
15/8F
4
4.7
6/1
T: N I Owen
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
6/1
5g tickets (AUS) x glamorous life (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
20/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x royal purler (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
20/1
3g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.7
150/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
150/1
8
9
40/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
40/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
9.7
8/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: R Fradd (57.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x lectrice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.2
66/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Cahill (57.5)
66/1
5g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
11
28.2
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x ventali (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Nars Jackson Murphy Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.71 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/2
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
Fa Fa (14)
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
25/1
3
0.7
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
5/4F
2f shooting to win (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.9
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
11/2
2g time for war (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
5.1
150/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
150/1
2c show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.4
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
7
55.4
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Nathan Fazackerley Hcp-65 (1350m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.79 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x intuit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Runway Star,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/4F
3
0.6
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
15/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
11/2
5m sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
5m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.6
Sogni (4)
15/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
15/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
15/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab Apprentice Series (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.90 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
13/8F
4m dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.1
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
13/4
4m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sally Sweeney (51.5)
40/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
6.7
Cruze (5)
5/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.9
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.4
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
25/1
9
16.9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Williams (56)
20/1
Race 7 - Tab Jag Guthmann-Chester Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.68 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beauty Secrets, Bribery,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
3
2.1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
5/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.7
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: Michael Murphy (56)
13/4
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.9
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
3g so you think (NZ) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
9.7
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
16/1
8
14.4
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 8 - Racing Qld Training Dept (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.75 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
6/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2
13/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (58)
13/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (55)
8/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: B N Stewart (56)
15/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
8
3.7
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.