Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Tab 'origin' Jockey Series-C2 (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.06 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: Dale Groves
R: B Prebble (59)
7/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ringfort,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
2.3
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.6
15/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Rodd (57)
15/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.7
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Holder (55.5)
7/4F
5
8
40/1
T: David Scanes
R: L Nolen (57.5)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
8.1
66/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
66/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: D Dunn (57.5)
60/1
6g pentire (GB) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.1
13/4
T: B J Smith
R: C Newitt (57.5)
13/4
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
23.1
8/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: S T Collett (59)
8/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
10
26.6
9/2
T: Louise White
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2
Race 2 - Nuturf Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
4/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emma Rosa,
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (56.5)
30/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
3
2.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3
9/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
3.1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
8/11F
3g shamexpress (NZ) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
5.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
3g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.9
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
16/1
3g hussonet (USA) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
16.9
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
50/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
10/1
3
1.6
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x fortune of war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
Encieh (13)
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
60/1
3f zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.7
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (58)
7/2
7
2.9
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
9.8
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
30/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.