Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Rq Supports Safety In Racing (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.11 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
2g charm spirit (IRE) x collay (AUS) (makfi (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
2
0.1
5/2F
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (58)
5/2F
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
2c dissident (AUS) x incrimination (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1.5
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ben Thompson (55)
16/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.8
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
10/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
6
2
3/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
3/1
2g instinction (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
7
2.1
Derani (2)
10/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
10/1
2c sebring (AUS) x benedictus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
2.3
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
11/2
2c shalaa (IRE) x glove (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.1
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/1
2c outreach (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - Stylish Century Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.78 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (59)
10/9F
3c love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Fox,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.2
10/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.7
5/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
5/1
3g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
6.9
13/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
10.2
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
6
11.9
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
25/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
12.1
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
3f jabali (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
13.4
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
3g unusual suspect (USA) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Create Your Calendar (70) (1110m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.98 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/6F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
4/6F
4m your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
5
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/2
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Annabel & Emma Twine
3
6.5
20/1
T: F Adams
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
20/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.8
Pieloce (10)
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x vivi veloce (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.2
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
6/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.4
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x chick gold (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - The Moreton Hire Main Event-70 (1110m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.43 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Skins (8)
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oscar Zulu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
25/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.2
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
5/2
4
3.9
Ruuca (6)
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/4F
4g rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
30/1
6
6
60/1
T: Dale Groves
R: M Cahill (59)
60/1
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
12/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: S Cormack (59)
16/1
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 5 - Austrans (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.39 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
2/1F
6g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/2
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
2.2
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
5.1
11/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/1
10g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
6.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
7/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.3
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
30/1
6g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
7.8
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Qlty (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.28 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: S Massingham
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/4F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.2
13/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
13/4
9g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
3.2
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/2
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
4
3.4
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
8g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: R W Christsen
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
12/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
9g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
7
5.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
16/1
7g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.2
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (58.5)
7/2
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Mr Suez Jim Cahill Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.96 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (55)
5/4F
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
6g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Roy Chillemi
3
2.2
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
4
3.9
3/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
3/1
5g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.9
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
19.4
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56)
60/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Planet Ruler (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.84 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (52)
8/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: L J Roche
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
3
1.5
Ashman (2)
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
3/1F
5g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
1.6
7/1
T: T Button
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
7/1
5
1.8
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
7/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
2
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
14/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaquera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.2
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.3
15/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
15/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
9
2.8
100/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x ruffino (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
3.8
4/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
4/1
11
4
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (54)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.7
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56)
16/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 9 - Superior Pak (Bm78) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.12 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hearts Lifted, Jericho Missile,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
2/1F
4g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
0.3
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
6/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
25/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: S Cormack (59)
16/1
7g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
25/1
5g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
3
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (59.5)
11/1
5m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
30/1
10
5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
7.5
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
7.7
11/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
9
Brocson (13)
80/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (54.5)
80/1
9g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 10 - Sky Racing (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.95 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (58)
4/1
5g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: War Toy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
2
2.3
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/2
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.6
Fasano (8)
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.6
11/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
Voila (14)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
20/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
5.1
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
30/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
100/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
7
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
50/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
7.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
13
8.5
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
5m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
12
Metson (17)
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.