Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 19

Race 1 - Brc Giddy Up Club Rb Hcp (70) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.45 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (55.5)
11/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaoru Princess, Lost Classic, Robin Hood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Derulo (5)
7/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
7/4F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms P/L/James Moore/Summit Racing Aus
3
0.7
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
5g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
11/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: G Boss (54)
11/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jibina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
1
11/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
11/1
6g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.5
9/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: M Rodd (59)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
4.5
80/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (51)
80/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: M Cahill (56)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
9.9
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C6) (1615m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.85 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Agassi (2)
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 38 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
1.5
3/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56)
3/1F
3
2
9/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: S Cormack (56)
9/2
6m falkirk (NZ) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.1
3/1F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
3/1F
5h so you think (NZ) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.3
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
6
6.6
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
7/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.3
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Rodd (59.5)
9/1
8g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Abbie Sweeper (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.94 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/1
4m husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixieland Rock, Mim's Poet,
This nick: 29 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Exact Civil Construction Pty Ltd
2
0.8
7/1
T: S P Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
3
0.9
7/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
2.1
5/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2F
5
2.6
7/2
T: Billy Healey
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
5m sebring (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
16/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B N Stewart (56)
13/2
7m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.5
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
20/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
3.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (61)
11/1
Race 4 - Sky Racing Qlty (2020m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.76 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/4
6g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Impulse, Red Rock Stella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (58)
13/4
5g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/2F
6g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: B N Stewart (58)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.7
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
12/1
7
6.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
8g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55)
40/1
9
8
Torrens (11)
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
10
10
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Race 5 - Brc Membership Plus Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.34 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/4F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kevin & Margaret Capra
2
0.8
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
3
1
Kavak (7)
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x moroccan rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Arthur Hoyeau
4
1.9
Boyles (1)
60/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
60/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Rodd (57.5)
9/2
3c love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x the golden dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.4
Avowal (5)
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
3.7
Eelloh (14)
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (59)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
8.7
Biggie (6)
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B El-Issa (59.5)
16/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.3
Fish On (10)
40/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
40/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
15/4
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/4
5
5
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (58)
12/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
6
Parko (6)
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.1
Kateru (9)
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
40/1
9
6.5
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (58.5)
66/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
20/1
11
8.5
5/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x interfere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Roku Gin (Bm85) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.20 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (58)
4/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Andrew Homann
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
15/2
7m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (57)
9/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
Ruuca (16)
7/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2F
4g rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Byrne (58.5)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
50/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
25/1
8
3.5
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Boss (54)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x unica bahaya (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
3.9
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: L R Dittman (60)
40/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
11/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/1
7m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
5.1
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Wendy Peel (56)
100/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
5.3
15/2
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
15/2
5m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Hellbent Gold Edition (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Isotope (11)
1/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
1/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
2
0.2
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (55)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
3
3.5
100/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
100/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
4
3.8
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R Fradd (55)
30/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tianjin rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (57)
40/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Cahill (55)
100/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Byrne (57)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
100/1
3f deep field (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
5.5
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
5.7
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
3c sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
8.7
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
60/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
8.9
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
9.3
100/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab Lough Neagh Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Soxagon (11)
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: G Boss (54)
12/1
5g rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danniwillbreezonby, Towel Token,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
9/2
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
3/1F
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
4
3.2
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
6
3.4
13/2
T: S P Tregea
R: B N Stewart (59)
13/2
7g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.7
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
9/2
5g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
3.8
Tyzone (1)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (61)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
5.2
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
9
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/1
5g mossman (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
10.2
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: B El-Issa (54)
80/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
13
Sandbar (10)
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.