Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Thursday, January 7

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.34 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (55.5)
1/1F
4m zoustar (AUS) x keena (FR) (acclamation (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
15/4
3f headwater (AUS) x swaane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.1
13/2
T: B V Crowley
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
13/2
3f denman (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.3
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m mail train (AUS) x precious dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
100/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x camino moon (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
4.6
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
50/1
4g real saga (AUS) x savage young blond (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x tikhii don (AUS) (sholokhov (IRE))
9
6.6
60/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
Race 2 - Hellbent First Crop At M M Mdn (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.84 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
4/5F
4g declaration of war (USA) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Few Too Many, Lucky Few,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
12/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
7.6
7/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
7/1
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.7
25/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
25/1
5
8.4
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x shamana (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
10.7
50/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
50/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x classy fashion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
10.9
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
6g red element (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
12.4
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
16/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x x star (USA) (pulpit (USA))
9
13.1
100/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x copalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.9
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
80/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
14
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
12
19
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x hollywood drive (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.42 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.2
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
3g real saga (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
40/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
40/1
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Martino
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: FM Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
1.6
Kudu (4)
15/4
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (57)
15/4
5
2.9
25/1
T: B J Dais
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
25/1
3g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
7/1
7
6.6
Laraina (10)
60/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55)
60/1
8
7.4
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
9
10.1
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
11/2
3f magnus (AUS) x lanikai (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
10
17.1
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Cascade Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Gdansk (2)
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
3/1
3g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Exhibitionist,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Newlands Farm
2
0.8
Kaliya (8)
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (55)
50/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.1
13/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
13/4
3f rich enuff (AUS) x nothing compares (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
4
3.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tips 'n' tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.3
9/1
T: William Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
9/1
6
7
Passtow (11)
200/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (55)
200/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
8
60/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (57)
30/1
9
9.5
Spressi (13)
15/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
15/4
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
10
15.5
200/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
200/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x all trouble (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
21.5
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2F
3g real impact (JPN) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Dry (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.16 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
3/1
7g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
2
1.5
15/8F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
15/8F
3
1.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
12/1
6g dansili (GB) x novellara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (54)
9/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
6.5
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: B El-Issa (54)
9/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
9
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
6g camelot (GB) x star ruby (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
20/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
8
11.1
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
30/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
15.1
30/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Mount Franklin Hcp (C4) (1640m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.91 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
4/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
2
1.8
15/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
3
2.3
12/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (62)
7/4F
5g fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
3.2
11/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (54.5)
11/2
6
10.2
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
6/1
7
10.4
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (55.5)
5/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 7 - Brc Giddy Up Club Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.77 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x go indy go (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park / Whitby Bloodstock / RIFA Mustang
2
3.3
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x total response (NZ) (kheleyf (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr DJ Vandyke
3
4.1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x goldslick (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.3
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (56.5)
16/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.3
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/2
6
5.4
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
7
6.5
25/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (56)
25/1
8
6.7
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/4
3g adelaide (IRE) x showme thediamonds (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7
50/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (56.5)
50/1
10
11.5
200/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: M Schrapel (54)
200/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
11.7
Luana (13)
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
30/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
11.8
150/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
150/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
0
200/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
200/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 8 - Brc Membership Plus Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.11 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (60)
7/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Mihany, Portillo, Snowgums,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2
7/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
9/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (54)
9/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
14/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.8
Lubuk (6)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
7
3.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.6
100/1
T: Darleen Duryea
R: A Spinks (57.5)
100/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x salkantay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
Biggie (13)
25/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
25/1
11
8.6
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B El-Issa (56)
30/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Alcyone Hotel & Residence (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.99 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
7/2F
4g charge forward (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
1
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/2
4g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Hansen Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
3
1.1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/2
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Rob Heathcote/Paul Willetts
4
2.3
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (58)
16/1
5
3.3
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Rodd (56)
4/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.2
11/2
T: S C Jones
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
11/2
4g salade (AUS) x rhiannon's joy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
12
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Adin Thompson (54)
40/1
4g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
13.7
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x brookton tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.