Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, April 13

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.26 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
9/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: S T Collett (55)
9/1
3f belardo (IRE) x mojave aster (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quiet Michael,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
9/2
3f swear (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Riverlodge Stud, Beverford
Buyer: C.R.C Tyrell Racing
3
2
30/1
T: W P Nugent
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
3f rebel dane (AUS) x panada (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.1
5/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
5/2
3f capitalist (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Beau Appo (57)
15/1
3g vadamos (FR) x nostariel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.4
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (57)
7/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
7
6.9
50/1
T: S P Ryan
R: J Byrne (55)
50/1
3f choisir (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
7
Zipjak (3)
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/1
3g domesday (AUS) x dozen diamonds (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Glen Baker
R: L V Cassidy (55)
60/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x swiftly red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.07 (32.96)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
4/7F
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/7F
3g territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Meagher Racing
2
3.5
16/1
T: L J Gough
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
16/1
3f whittington (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.5
Delyth (6)
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57)
15/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
6.2
11/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: M Powell (57.5)
11/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x starfire girl (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
5
7.7
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
6
7.8
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
60/1
7
9.1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m deep field (AUS) x la comedienne (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
12.6
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
20/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
17.1
15/4
T: S P Ryan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
15/4
Race 3 - Robinson Nielsen Legal Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.15 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
5/2
3f scissor kick (AUS) x alpine star (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
20/1
3
2.6
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x our gilda (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
4
4.8
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
60/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x kiss 'n' easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.9
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Chris Meehan (57.5)
100/1
6
5.1
20/1
T: Billy Healey
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ajfaan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.5
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
100/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x blitzem belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
13/4
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
13/4
4g dalghar (FR) x infiraaj (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
6.6
200/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
200/1
10
6.9
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
60/1
11
8.2
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
100/1
12
8.6
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
60/1
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x skoozi's girl (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 4 - Stradbroke Season On Sale (C3) (1660m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.44 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
He Is (2)
15/8F
T: D L Freedman
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
15/8F
5g pierro (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Cut, Her Empire, The Neon Knight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$65,000
2
0.1
13/2
T: Donald Baker
R: B N Stewart (59)
13/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.2
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/2
5m falvelon (AUS) x valley of success (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: J D Brown Elbow Valley Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
4
2.4
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x justagem (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: Dale Groves
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/2
6
3.3
7/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
7/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.4
Bizou (10)
100/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x dutch romance (GB) (dutch art (GB))
8
3.5
10/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Cejay Graham (52)
10/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
6
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Cascade Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.45 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
5/1
4m reliable man (GB) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sienna Symphony, Tennessee Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56)
5/4F
3g adelaide (IRE) x alamonteel (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$6,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Michael Morgan
3
0.9
9/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
9/4
3g falvelon (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
4.1
Campai (6)
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
9/1
5
7.3
12/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
12/1
6
7.8
14/1
T: A P Williamson
R: James Orman (56.5)
14/1
7
17.8
100/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x ippy girl (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 6 - Brc Carnival Plus M'ship-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
5/2F
3f extreme choice (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bezzina, Super Suave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
T: P A Smith
R: Cejay Graham (57)
10/1
6m killy (AUS) x postcard (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Louise White
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
12/1
5m deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Louise White
4
2.9
4/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.2
15/4
T: G D Hickman
R: S T Collett (59.5)
15/4
4m your song (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
11/2
3f flying artie (AUS) x catseye surprise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (56)
10/1
4m super one (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
12.8
Hedonie (12)
60/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (51)
60/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.61 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
13/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cairndow, Red Sequoia, Startierra,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
8/1
3
0.3
8/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: Anthony Allen (59)
8/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
4
0.5
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/10F
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.7
15/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
15/1
5g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: Wendy Peel (55)
20/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.4
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S T Collett (56)
8/1
5m better than ready (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Ipcq (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Leah Kilner (60)
13/2
4g squamosa (AUS) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skald, Solgaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
40/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$5,500
3
2.8
9/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (61)
9/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: David Wilson
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$0
4
2.9
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
5
3
Torun (5)
3/1F
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: J Byrne (60.5)
3/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
30/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Adin Thompson (60)
30/1
5g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
T: B C Baker
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
20/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x miss lombardi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.3
3/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (58)
3/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x ridolfi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.6
150/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Callow (59)
150/1
5g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
10.8
9/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.