Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, May 31

Race 1 - Bjorn Again Abba 2/6 Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.26 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Emperor
57  - 5/4F
R: Damien Thornton
T: M J Dunn
3c i am invincible (AUS) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 53 runners; 39 winners; 3 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / Neil Jenkinson
2
3.5
9. Kai Tak
55  - 11/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: Jack Bruce
3f snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Cunningham Thoroughbreds / Clarke Bloodstock
3
5.3
8. Blue Spinel
53.5  - 15/4
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
3f hellbent (AUS) x plenty to like (AUS) (ilovethiscity (AUS))
4
6.8
7. Ahoy
55  - 15/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: S A Dwyer
3f astern (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.8
4. Mystic Mac
52.5  - 11/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
2g encryption (AUS) x ah la boom (AUS) (spirit of boom (AUS))
6
8.2
6. Urban Jewel
55.5  - 20/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S B Lee
4m capitalist (AUS) x urban groove (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.2
5. Simone Louise
56  - 6/1
R: James Orman
T: Annabel Neasham
4m snitzel (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
14
1. Gus The Bus
57.5  - 100/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Ms K Brewster
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Cascade Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.75 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Miracle Of Love
56.5  - 4/6F
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Paul Messara
2f dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 47 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
10. Bangetta
55  - 11/2
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
2f hellbent (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
4. Et Tu Brute
57  - 9/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: A & S Freedman
2c dundeel (NZ) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock (FBAA) / Freedman Racing
4
3.4
5. Exposition
57  - 20/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5
6
11. Champagne Bender
55  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
2f hellbent (AUS) x champagne charlee (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
6
6.7
8. Sharp Dazzler
55  - 40/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.2
9. Heroic Eagle
56  - 100/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Sharryn Livingstone
8
12.3
14. Cyberwars
54  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Ms H Page
2f encryption (AUS) x belief (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
12.4
15. Magic Of Millo
55  - 150/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Angela Plumb
2g the mission (AUS) x primo pintxo (AUS) (street boss (USA))
10
14.3
13. Very Sewreel
55  - 15/4
R: Ben Thompson
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f snitzel (AUS) x sewreel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.02 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8. Valantino Roc (NZ)
56  - 9/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Landsborough Lad
59  - 10/9F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: David Vandyke
5g headwater (AUS) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
1.9
2. Everlast
58.5  - 3/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Chris Munce
4g shalaa (IRE) x glove (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing Pty Ltd
4
4
7. Puccini Dream (NZ)
56.5  - 50/1
R: S T Collett
T: Brent Gray
4m puccini (NZ) x tangerine dream (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.6
4. Suspicious Time (NZ)
58  - 7/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
3g time test (GB) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.1
6. King Kryptos
55.5  - 9/1
R: Angela Jones
T: B J Dais
3g smart missile (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
7.6
13. Silk Sash
55  - 66/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Vishan Venkaya
4m vancouver (AUS) x silk belt (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
8
7.8
9. Dawn Rebel
51  - 80/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Christopher Zintilis
4m top echelon (AUS) x lady montel (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
8.3
11. More Like That
51  - 100/1
R: C Waddell
T: Adam Briskey
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
11.6
10. Huka (NZ)
54  - 80/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Alan Boyd
4m sacred falls (NZ) x sure enough (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Stradbroke Calcutta 8/6 Hcp (C3) (2040m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.86 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
1. Fawkner Park (IRE)
59  - 8/15F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
4g zoffany (IRE) x za'hara (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
Winning siblings: SARACEN KNIGHT,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5. Carbonetti (IRE)
56  - 10/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
4g kodiac (GB) x mzyoon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
3
4. Inuwashi (IRE)
56  - 13/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5g free eagle (IRE) x trisara (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
4
4.3
2. Grecian Lass
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: S Foster
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sacred eye (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.7
7. Cordyceps Miracle
55  - 15/2
R: A Mallyon
T: A J & T Edmonds
5g no nay never (USA) x zagalia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
8. Deel With Me
52.5  - 9/1
R: Angela Jones
T: L J Gough
7
6.5
9. Pratten Park
51  - 60/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: S B Lee
5m husson (ARG) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.4
6. Contreras
54.5  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: David & Marcus Scanes
5g criterion (NZ) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.3
11. Buddy's Tale
51  - 150/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Debra Corbett
5g arlington (AUS) x tittle tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11.5
10. Chayse 'N' Noah (NZ)
55  - 150/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Vishan Venkaya
4m tarzino (NZ) x more caviar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.72 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
5. Starzam
54.5  - 13/4
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
0.5
8. Madame Du Gast
55.5  - 3/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Chris Munce
4m de gaulle (AUS) x tremolo (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.5
1. Our Rebel
60  - 30/1
R: M Cahill
T: D A McColm
5g dissident (AUS) x queen of the creek (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: Tresbland Pty Ltd
4
1.7
9. Miss Keeler
55.5  - 8/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: J T Conlan
5m toronado (IRE) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2
6. Security Advisor
57  - 9/4F
R: Craig Williams
T: Chris Meagher
4g shalaa (IRE) x maevemoo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
2. Saucey Horsey
58  - 11/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
4m so you think (NZ) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.5
3. Shopping Esprit
59.5  - 5/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
6g bel esprit (AUS) x aries (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.2
7. A Deel Of Humour
56.5  - 40/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
5m dundeel (NZ) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.4
11. Hopeful Star
54  - 100/1
R: A Spinks
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
10
8.5
10. Dream Song
54.5  - 80/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: P Duff
6m your song (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Mullins Lawyers Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.85 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
1. Brookhaven
60.5  - 2/1F
R: Damien Thornton
T: Chris Munce
3g spieth (NZ) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dress Sense, Exlite,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Tallarook, Chambers Flat, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2020 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
2
3.5
10. Purveyor
54.5  - 9/4
R: M Cahill
T: S B Laming
2c merchant navy (AUS) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
3.8
7. Collection Point
56  - 60/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: D L Freedman
5g all too hard (AUS) x zarinia (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$55,000
4
4.3
3. Chayse 'N' Artie
57.5  - 11/2
R: D Peisley
T: L D Kelly
5
5
11. Surreel
54.5  - 40/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x forreel (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
6
7.2
16. Lago Di Braies (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: Vishan Venkaya
6m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
5. Sardegna
57  - 12/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
4g sebring (AUS) x bonaria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.6
6. Veandechance
57  - 15/4
R: A Mallyon
T: M J Dunn
3f vancouver (AUS) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.6
8. Brave Boy
56.5  - 60/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Christopher Zintilis
4g sebring (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
50
2. Sorgente
58.5  - 20/1
R: R Wiggins
T: C J Waller
3g headwater (AUS) x sozzini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
1. Enterprise Pomme
58.5  - 6/4F
R: Cejay Graham
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (4-7 Sep)
$120,000
2
1.8
6. Ravaged Award
55  - 11/2
R: Jake Molloy
T: M A Currie
4m shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.3
12. Moreton Bay
53  - 10/1
R: Melea Castle
T: T J Gollan
4m cable bay (IRE) x chalk ridge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Thompson Creek
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram, Vic
Buyer: Woodside Park Stud
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$14,000
4
3.6
4. Wolf Moon
58.5  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Desleigh Forster
5
3.7
14. Boho Beauty
54.5  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: A J & T Edmonds
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.8
10. Philly Special
56.5  - 16/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: A J & T Edmonds
5m i am invincible (AUS) x al afraah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
9. Roll Up
57  - 15/4
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
3c zoustar (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.2
3. Stormy Rock
58  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: M J Dunn
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.4
2. Brimstone (NZ)
60  - 7/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
5g smart missile (AUS) x lakeside (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.7
8. Circling
57.5  - 30/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Adam Campton
4g vancouver (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Star Stradbroke Season (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.53 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
7. Sunfall
57.5  - 10/9F
R: Martin Harley
T: B J Lockwood
4g zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
12. Sailor's Secret
53.5  - 5/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
3
4. Collay's Spirit (NZ)
58.5  - 40/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: R Tyrell & T Button
4g charm spirit (IRE) x collay (AUS) (makfi (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
4
3.1
15. Silver City
55.5  - 25/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Paul Messara
4g shalaa (IRE) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
1. Kosciusko
59.5  - 66/1
R: N Evans
T: Mitch Faulkner
6
5.1
14. Argyle Pink
56  - 11/2
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
7
5.4
10. Bandit
56.5  - 80/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: P Duff
5g rothesay (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
5.7
6. Smytzer
58  - 25/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
9
6.4
9. Stick To Your Guns
57  - 13/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
4g capitalist (AUS) x marli (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
10
6.6
8. Moonan Me
54  - 50/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: B J Smith
5g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
11
6.9
16. Contribute (NZ)
54  - 16/1
R: S T Collett
T: R J Patterson
5m contributer (IRE) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
12.1
5. South Parade (NZ)
55.5  - 20/1
R: Jake Molloy
T: M A Currie
5g sacred falls (NZ) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
19.7
13. Strawb
56.5  - 60/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Desleigh Forster
7m fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.