Breednet Results

DUBBO - Friday, September 28

Race 1 - "tunes On The Track" Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
3/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (58)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
2.8
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: James Rogers (55)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2.9
Caszar (1)
100/1
T: B N Molloy
R: D Pitomac (59)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
5
3.8
80/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (55)
80/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (56)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.7
Zamali (15)
50/1
T: B T Parker
R: B Griffiths (54)
50/1
3g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (56)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.4
80/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms A Stanley (52.5)
80/1
4m domesday (AUS) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.9
1/2F
T: A J Denham
R: A Cavallo (56)
1/2F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
11.6
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (53)
100/1
12
13.7
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
100/1
13
18
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
100/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x produce (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Daily Liberal (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Squared (10)
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (53)
9/2
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
12/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: G J Watts
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
30/1
6m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
5
3
15/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
15/2
6g husson (ARG) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
Jemily (3)
25/1
T: A C Palmer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
25/1
6m ready's image (USA) x drawn to me (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
8/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
8
4.2
13/8F
T: Kody Nestor
R: Ms A Stanley (62)
13/8F
7g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.7
10/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
10/1
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Western Plains Security-Bm58 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:22.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
3/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astronomic, Campania, Music Miss, Price War,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
9/4F
6m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
8/1
4
2.6
40/1
T: W J Farrow
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
40/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
4
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
7/1
4g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
12/1
8m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
T: F Stockdale
R: G Buckley (55.5)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x evasion (USA) (empire maker (USA))
10
6.6
16/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
16/1
7g enemy of average (AUS) x a wild pick (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
11
9.8
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Banks (60)
10/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - "the Beatlez Go Bush" Mdn Plte (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: Jake Hull (59)
15/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mo's Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (57)
16/1
5m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: A Newing
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
5/2F
4
3.1
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Qin Yong (54)
3/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.3
66/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
66/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (57)
16/1
7
3.5
50/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
5g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.2
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (59)
7/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
10/1
5m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
5
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
4m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
5.1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
12
5.6
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
150/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
5.7
25/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
25/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
7.6
200/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (59)
200/1
7g bel danoro (AUS) x lady damosel (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58)
5/2F
5g beneteau (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Era,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (57.5)
9/1
4g bullet train (GB) x rich addiction (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: M Tichy
3
1.5
4/1
T: M E Jones
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
4/1
6g denman (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.3
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
4m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
11/1
8m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
T: Peter Reynolds
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
15/4
6g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (56)
11/1
7m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (54)
20/1
6m al samer (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.1
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: James Rogers (54)
25/1
10
7.3
15/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
15/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.4
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
60/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
8.9
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
100/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Wayne Mallison Painter (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
14/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fairy Fragments, Pixie Gaze,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jake Hull (60.5)
11/2
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: B T Parker
R: B Griffiths (57)
11/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x space gala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2
14/1
T: Steve Beattie
R: M A Cahill (60)
14/1
7g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: M E Jones
R: A Cavallo (57)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
6
2.5
7/4F
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
7/4F
7
3
12/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
12/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.1
Douro (1)
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (60.5)
40/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.6
16/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (59)
16/1
9g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
5
20/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ms L G Henry (60.5)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
5.3
60/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
60/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.7
Eyesaw (5)
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
5/1
7g eyeful (AUS) x curragh star (AUS) (raami (GB))
13
11.9
100/1
T: Michael Denison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Marty Nelson Refrigeration Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (52)
16/1
8g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jake Hull (59.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.3
5/2F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
5/2F
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
3.8
11/1
T: M D Griffith
R: G Buckley (54.5)
11/1
6g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: K Dunbar (54)
25/1
6g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.5
100/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x plotted (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.7
3/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (54)
3/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
8
7.5
66/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: A Banks (56)
66/1
7g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.3
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
9/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.8
Helstar (13)
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Qin Yong (51)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
10.9
Umgeni (10)
100/1
T: K D Krogh
R: B Griffiths (54)
100/1
7g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
12
11.5
4/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (54)
4/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 8 - Medley Refrigeration Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
9/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x power shot (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Revere (5)
7/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Jake Hull (59)
7/4F
4g your song (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
11/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: M J Lunn
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (57)
16/1
6g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
7
4.6
8/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
5g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
8
6.7
60/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
60/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x bella puella (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
8.4
60/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
60/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x canny cait (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9
40/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (54.5)
40/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
11.3
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (59)
12/1
4g dubleo (USA) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
12
12.9
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
20/1
4g olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 9 - Osm Transportables Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57)
2/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: W Cheng
3
1.3
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (51)
20/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Ms K Chater (58.5)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Danny Parsons
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x cherokee ridge (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
2.4
Quirion (10)
100/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: B Griffiths (55)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
5/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (60)
5/1
4g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.4
Decades (14)
100/1
T: Michael Denison
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
8m danbird (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
4.6
Oocumba (12)
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
10
5.3
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x spending up (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.5
9/1
T: R W Howe
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
12
6.6
100/1
T: G R Brooker
R: James Rogers (54)
100/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x pamargo (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
7.3
80/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Michael Hackett (59)
80/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
14
9.2
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.