Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Sky Channel Hcp (C6) (1818m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:50.54
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: MICHAEL PALMER (53.00)
9/1
4g kenfair (NZ) x all crowns (AUS) (harold of hastings (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: B R GUY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (56.50)
12/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x highland dancer (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
0.5
80/1
T: NEIL HOCKING
R: GARRY BAKER (53.00)
80/1
4
0.7
2/1F
T: T J GOLLAN
R: J L TAYLOR (54.00)
2/1F
4m dash for cash (AUS) x just for luck (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
T: L J MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J BOWDITCH (56.00)
7/1
5g danewin (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
6
3.3
9/2
T: W R PHOLI
R: O TURPIN (54.50)
9/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x final shuffle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: L P ROLLS (53.50)
14/1
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x danestruck (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.5
8/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: S SCRIVEN (58.00)
8/1
4g lujain (USA) x quick nap (NZ) (pag asa (AUS))
9
4.8
TOLART (10)
9/2
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: C REITH (55.00)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x i told you (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
10
7.5
12/1
T: S A MACKINNON
R: D J BROWNE (57.50)
12/1
5m desert king (IRE) x miss bingo (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
11
10
15/1
T: DESLEIGH FORSTER
R: R WIGGINS (55.50)
15/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x ever a lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
11.8
25/1
T: G A RYAN
R: A PATTILLO (54.50)
25/1
13
17
100/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: D CRAVEN (58.00)
100/1
8m king ivor (AUS) x phoenix watch (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
Race 2 - John D'Arcy Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: MS G HEINRICH
R: B N STEWART (55.50)
7/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: P N NOLAN
R: P WOLFGRAM (56.00)
12/1
3
1.4
5/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: S SCRIVEN (54.50)
5/1
4
5.7
EMPEZAR (12)
50/1
T: T N MILLER
R: E A WILKINSON (54.00)
50/1
5
6
BRENNAN (11)
100/1
T: B C GILL
R: MS D GILL (54.00)
100/1
6
6.3
11/4
T: M J FLANIGAN
R: K YOSHIDA (57.00)
11/4
2c choisir (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
7
8
10/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: O TURPIN (53.00)
10/1
8
10
20/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
20/1
2f iglesia (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
13.5
8/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: D J BROWNE (56.00)
8/1
2c choisir (AUS) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
16.3
CHOICES (14)
60/1
T: T D GILLESPIE
R: W CLASOHM (53.00)
60/1
2f commands (AUS) x star sapphire (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
11
20.5
20/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: J BOWDITCH (54.50)
20/1
12
24.3
100/1
T: IVAN DUKE
R: MS B PAYNE (54.00)
100/1
13
34.3
20/1
T: E T AINSWORTH
R: MICHAEL PALMER (54.00)
20/1
2c pure theatre (AUS) x preana miss (AUS) (double century (AUS))
300
8/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: L P ROLLS (53.00)
8/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x dynamic reason (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
Race 3 - Queensland Breeders Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:09.88
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: B W BROWN
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
5/1
4m mr. henrysee (USA) x hot saucy duck (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Winning siblings: Angina, Stanley's Deed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: DAVID LAWLOR
R: O TURPIN (54.50)
7/2
3
1.3
13/2
T: BRUCE RUMING
R: K FORRESTER (57.50)
13/2
5m some charm (AUS) x sal d'air (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
T: G J HOWELLS
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
12/1
4m frisco view (USA) x danshell (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: KENNETH DEACON
R: N THOMAS (53.00)
20/1
6
3.8
11/2
T: P A NOLAN JNR
R: L P ROLLS (53.00)
11/2
6m el moxie (USA) x bdoor (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
7
4.3
7/1
T: F ADAMS
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
7/1
5m irgun (USA) x golden bell (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.5
9/4F
T: S C JONES
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.50)
9/4F
5m belong to me (USA) x western invasion (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
20/1
5m frisco view (USA) x pop's girl (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
10
6
60/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: J BOWDITCH (56.00)
60/1
11
6.1
12/1
T: B R GUY
R: RON STEWART (56.00)
12/1
Race 4 - Ipg Print Hcp (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good Time: 0:57.22
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: H R RICHARDSON
R: J L TAYLOR (55.00)
4/1
4g rapid man (AUS) x distinctly french (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: M G NOLAN
R: MICHAEL PALMER (51.50)
5/2F
4h sequalo (AUS) x dance play (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: C McIVER (50.00)
4/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x covetelle (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
3.4
9/2
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: O TURPIN (53.00)
9/2
4g lujain (USA) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.5
FIAMORE (13)
15/1
T: MS R DODD
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
15/1
5g clang (AUS) x almost there (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: P R OVERELL
R: R GOLTZ (58.00)
16/1
6g piccolo (GB) x tell a yarn (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
7
4.5
8/1
T: CHERIE O'NEILL
R: MATTHEW PALMER (53.00)
8/1
4m ne coupez pas (USA) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: L P ROLLS (51.00)
20/1
6g hayil (USA) x beating the odds (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
9
9
30/1
T: R A PURCELL
R: A SPINKS (53.00)
30/1
7g fasliyev (USA) x something special (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: GARRY BAKER (53.00)
40/1
6m frisco view (USA) x distant beat (IRE) (touching wood (USA))
11
12
DEMOLIR (11)
20/1
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
20/1
7g demus (AUS) x jeanie (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 5 - Hardy Brothers Jewellers Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:16.77
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: J P WALLACE
R: O TURPIN (54.00)
4/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: S A MACKINNON
R: D J BROWNE (56.50)
7/1
3
1.7
7/1
T: N L HILTON
R: R GOLTZ (55.50)
7/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x flirting glance (AUS) (al ameen (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: B N STEWART (54.50)
12/1
5
2.2
25/1
T: C W WESTON
R: MS S DRAKE (53.00)
25/1
6
2.8
25/1
T: R E MAUND
R: MS J BROWN (52.00)
25/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: C REITH (53.00)
16/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.6
40/1
T: M A SIMS
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (53.00)
40/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x mrs nelson (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: RON STEWART (53.50)
20/1
3f my joy (AUS) x miss power (AUS) (papal power (USA))
10
4
SATULA (14)
30/1
T: H J NORMAN
R: K FORRESTER (53.00)
30/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x special silver (AUS) (some charm (AUS))
11
4.5
MACEDON (10)
9/2
T: L J GOUGH
R: R WIGGINS (53.50)
9/2
3c iglesia (AUS) x mendacious (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
12
8.3
7/4F
T: T BAILEY
R: MICHAEL PALMER (53.00)
7/4F
3c thorn park (AUS) x danaselvam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
8.7
20/1
T: R E MAUND
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.50)
20/1
3g lujain (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
12.5
30/1
T: J T WIGGINTON
R: C McIVER (51.00)
30/1
3g speeding fine (AUS) x rusticate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 6 - Sky Channel - Tattersall's Hcp (1500m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:29.23
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: L D KELLY
R: S SCRIVEN (57.00)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: GREGORY CORNISH
R: MS S DRAKE (54.00)
7/1
6m danachenka (AUS) x icebow (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
1.2
13/2
T: B R GUY
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.00)
13/2
5g bellotto (USA) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.5
DAVION (11)
12/1
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: D CRAVEN (53.00)
12/1
6g nediym (IRE) x show wonder (AUS) (ease the squeeze (AUS))
5
3.3
40/1
T: P R OVERELL
R: R GOLTZ (54.00)
40/1
6g shedad (AUS) x novanediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: M A SIMS
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (53.00)
20/1
7
3.8
15/2
T: B D BELLAMY
R: L P ROLLS (51.00)
15/2
4m cape cross (IRE) x imperial ivory (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
8
5.5
30/1
T: B W BROWN
R: C REITH (53.00)
30/1
3c lujain (USA) x royal bowra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.8
MR WANG (14)
8/1
T: T BAILEY
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
8/1
5g desert prince (IRE) x bee and bee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
7.5
20/1
T: JOE GLEESON
R: J L TAYLOR (53.00)
20/1
4g telesto (NZ) x hunt for gold (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
8
25/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: RON STEWART (58.00)
25/1
7g brief truce (USA) x peebinga princess (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
12
8.8
11/1
T: M J LAKEY
R: E A WILKINSON (53.00)
11/1
4g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
13
9.8
30/1
T: W MCLEOD
R: A SPINKS (55.00)
30/1
6g red ransom (USA) x strike a rose (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
14
10
50/1
T: IVAN DUKE
R: K FORRESTER (53.00)
50/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x flamber (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
15
11.8
8/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: A PATTILLO (54.00)
8/1
6m kendel star (AUS) x on with the dance (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
16
13
12/1
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: GARRY BAKER (53.00)
12/1
Race 7 - Tattersall's Members' Cup Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:35.60
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
GO CART (10)
6/1
T: STEVEN O'DEA
R: R WIGGINS (53.00)
6/1
Winning siblings: In Solitary, Top News, Vegas Bound,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: J TAYLOR (53.00)
12/1
3
0.4
6/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: MATTHEW PALMER (54.50)
6/1
4g anglia (AUS) x express train (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
0.6
12/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: D CRAVEN (53.50)
12/1
6m honour and glory (USA) x hate to lose (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
0.7
13/8F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: S SCRIVEN (54.50)
13/8F
6g strategic (AUS) x volcanic mist (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: R E MAUND
R: P WOLFGRAM (61.00)
12/1
7
4.8
6/1
T: P M COX
R: K YOSHIDA (53.00)
6/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x untold (AUS) (balmerniro (NZ))
8
5
40/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
40/1
4h red ransom (USA) x bielska (USA) (deposit ticket (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: P DUFF
R: RON STEWART (53.00)
8/1
5g telesto (NZ) x she is a lady (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
8
NOREIL (13)
30/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: C REITH (53.00)
30/1
7g spectrum (IRE) x early bloom (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
11
9.3
NEXGEN (7)
10/1
T: M J MAIR
R: A PATTILLO (53.00)
10/1
6g genuine (JPN) x solouise (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
12
12.5
30/1
T: J J ATKINS
R: R GOLTZ (53.00)
30/1
13
13
16/1
T: D B JOHNSON
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (53.00)
16/1
6g clang (AUS) x slim girl (AUS) (rock roi (GB))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/1
T: LOUISE WHITE
R: D J BROWNE (57.50)
11/1
5g afleetaffair (CAN) x timeless landscape (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
HEART (8)
4/1
T: M G NOLAN
R: O TURPIN (53.00)
4/1
4g faltaat (USA) x smile (NZ) (sackford (USA))
3
0.8
FROSTY (13)
11/4F
T: B K WAKEFIELD
R: L P ROLLS (51.50)
11/4F
4g snowland (AUS) x virginia bride (USA) (roanoke (USA))
4
1.3
LENNON (9)
14/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: R WIGGINS (56.00)
14/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x premium blend (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.5
7/1
T: L F BIRCHLEY
R: J BOWDITCH (53.00)
7/1
4g shot of thunder (AUS) x angel of harlem (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
2
16/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: MICHAEL PALMER (52.50)
16/1
7
2.1
11/1
T: MS A WILLICK
R: C REITH (56.00)
11/1
5g gundane (AUS) x cesari (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
2.8
9/1
T: K A LEES
R: S GALLOWAY (53.00)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x great temptation (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
T: JAN PRITCHARD
R: B N STEWART (57.50)
30/1
6g perugino (USA) x golden thought (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
10
3.8
8/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: E A WILKINSON (56.00)
8/1
4g iglesia (AUS) x zetoire (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
4
14/1
T: T G HARDY
R: J L TAYLOR (56.00)
14/1
12
4.1
30/1
T: P N NOLAN
R: P WOLFGRAM (56.00)
30/1
4g mossman (AUS) x borroloola lass (AUS) (zephyr zing (NZ))
13
6
16/1
T: A E BAILEY
R: S SCRIVEN (56.00)
16/1
14
7.5
9/1
T: TONY CRANE
R: A PATTILLO (54.50)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x classic moonlight (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
15
7.8
50/1
T: MS O CAIRNS
R: C McIVER (54.50)
50/1
6g zeditave (AUS) x pontal lass (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
16
8
100/1
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: K FORRESTER (53.00)
100/1
8g quest for fame (GB) x terrain (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
17
10
16/1
T: R K MCCALL
R: GARRY BAKER (56.00)
16/1
4g manshood (CAN) x glory vain (AUS) (semitwist (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.