Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C6) (1830m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.56 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
5/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nine Times, Twizzler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: V. D. Gates
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
11/8F
5g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
1
Tatcee (5)
13/8
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/8
4m foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5
1.3
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
12/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
8g empire maker (USA) x ravi's lovin (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Orthochick Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.13 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (58)
7/4
2g rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rylee's Saga, Smokin' Hussay,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x pfeiffer (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
6.2
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
10/1
4
9
8/11F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
8/11F
2c headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
9.3
66/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
66/1
2g bullet train (GB) x power flow (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
9.7
80/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
80/1
2g sebring (AUS) x kicker (USA) (hard spun (USA))
7
10.9
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
Race 3 - Mt Alvernia College Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.88 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/7F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
4/7F
6g denman (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: High Energy, Justitia,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
30/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
4.4
12/1
T: A P Williamson
R: S Cormack (56)
12/1
4
6.6
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/1
5
6.8
Piracy (3)
13/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
13/4
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7
10/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56)
10/1
6g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Tonic Design Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
14/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $300000
3
1.5
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
11/8F
3c rubick (AUS) x contempt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
66/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (59)
66/1
6g dr green (NZ) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adin Thompson (56)
30/1
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
4.6
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.1
7/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
7/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ser flame (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
50/1
4g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hillross Montefiore Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.64 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Purbeck,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
9/4F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x futoon (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.1
11/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
11/1
5
1.9
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (59)
25/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
7/2
4m your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
8
6.6
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
60/1
4m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Aitkenvale Family Health Ctre (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Knight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
Wapiti (12)
100/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2
4
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
4/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
4.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
13/2
3f your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Gary Farrell
R: C Whiteley (54)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x miss bonnie can (AUS) (in the slot (AUS))
6
6.8
80/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
80/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
7
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
8
9.2
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Adin Thompson (51)
7/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
9.4
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2F
3g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.5
15/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
3g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Weareco Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.59 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: S Cormack (59)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tastebud,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
15/2
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.2
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
5/4F
4
2.2
5/1
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (57)
5/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.4
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
16/1
7
5.1
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
8
8.9
25/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
25/1
9
11.1
Spiral (3)
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Adin Thompson (56)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.4
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (56)
8/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Lite N' Easy (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/2F
Winning siblings: No Doubt A Lady, Roycroft,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (54)
11/4
3
0.2
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
40/1
4
0.4
15/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
15/1
5
0.6
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
0.7
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
7/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
2
10/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
10/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
2.1
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (58)
25/1
8g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
2.8
25/1
T: N J Doyle
R: A Mallyon (54)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.6
60/1
T: H J Norman
R: M Shimodaira (56)
60/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.1
100/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
100/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 9 - Padua College (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.83 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitz (2)
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
14/1
6g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
3.7
5/2F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/2F
4h snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.9
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
8m fastnet rock (AUS) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.8
Metson (13)
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56)
25/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (57)
20/1
9
5.5
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
6/1
4m fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
5.7
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
7.2
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
80/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
100/1
Race 10 - Brc Memberships Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
5/4F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
6/1
5g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
2.2
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
40/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (59)
60/1
7
5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
8
5.1
80/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
80/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.2
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
10/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
6g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
5.9
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
25/1
12
6.9
150/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
150/1
8g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
13
7.6
50/1
T: David Murphy
R: A Mallyon (55)
50/1
10g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
14.1
11/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.