Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 6

Race 1 - Racecourse Village Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (57.5)
13/8F
2g lonhro (AUS) x hot mama (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Krew Racing
2
0.1
Hinged (4)
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/2
2f worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
2f star witness (AUS) x sweet eagle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
4
2.8
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
16/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (58)
7/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
99
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
2c citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea gal (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 2 - Stradbroke Season On Sale-Bm90 (2406m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.61 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Rodd (58.5)
4/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$46,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
0.1
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
15/8
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
3
4.4
13/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
13/2
7g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
8.6
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
6/4F
5
10.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x sailors path (GB) (new approach (IRE))
6
19.1
50/1
T: J D Shelton
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/1
T: David Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
5/1
4h bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gun Bolt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Murphy Racing
2
0.8
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (60)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
1.1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
9/10F
5
1.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (54)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7
13/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: B El-Issa (55)
13/4
3c outreach (AUS) x mini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Dry (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.94 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/11F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54.5)
8/11F
5m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss's Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.2
14/1
T: G L Payne
R: S Galloway (54)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
3
0.3
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (54)
4/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1
Akage (4)
20/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (57)
20/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.1
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/2
6
1.2
60/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
60/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.5
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (58)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (1805m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.31 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: B J Dais
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/2
3g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
13/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x abracadash (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: M & D Power Manly Qld
Buyer: Bruce Lincoln
3
0.6
3/1F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
3/1F
3g top echelon (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.6
60/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lady echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x seraphina (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/1
3c complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
2.6
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
5/1
8
3.8
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
3.9
8/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Rodd (58)
8/1
Race 6 - Gallopers Sports Club (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
13/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Banquet,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
2
1.8
Tesarc (4)
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
7/4F
6g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
15/2
T: T Button
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
4
2.8
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (52)
10/1
5
2.9
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
30/1
6
3
20/1
T: T Button
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
7
8
3/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
3/1
5g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
8
17
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x hot spa (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 7 - Cascade Plate (C6) (1805m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.07 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Dinado (11)
15/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
15/1
4m toronado (IRE) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Blazing Lace, Gunga Galunga, Tyanna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1.3
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.4
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Adin Thompson (51)
8/1
4m trusting (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
15/2
4g real saga (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
Guise (4)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
5m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.3
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.6
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
9
4.8
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Fradd (54)
11/4F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (59)
25/1
6g tamayuz (GB) x walayef (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 8 - Brc Girls Day Out March 20-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (59)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
8/1
3
2.6
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
4.2
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
Rari (11)
4/1
T: Scott Henley
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
100/1
7
5.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
4/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.4
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
12/1
4g deep field (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Mount Franklin Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Boom Dot Com, Sentimental Miss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
2.8
13/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
13/4
3g unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.9
11/4
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
11/4
4
4.3
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: B El-Issa (54)
16/1
3f bold attraction (AUS) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5.1
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Rodd (57)
7/1
3g deep field (AUS) x who are they (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.2
Pucko (11)
80/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: A Spinks (55)
80/1
7
5.3
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
20/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
7.8
Beg Me (4)
40/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
9
8.5
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
100/1
11
9.8
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.