Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Thursday, December 31

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.20 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: My Dreamliner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
5
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58)
10/9F
3g needs further (AUS) x arapeho (AUS) (telesto (USA))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: K & D Fraser Shearwater Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
7.3
11/2
T: Colin Scott
R: J Bowditch (58)
11/2
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Colin Scott
4
8.5
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
20/1
3f rubick (AUS) x dazzling rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
8.6
Mazrak (4)
25/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Emily Brown (55)
25/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
6
8.8
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.1
80/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
80/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x madam delia (AUS) (demus (AUS))
8
10.8
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x annulment (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
11
Abated (1)
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x syncopated (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Echuca Cup Sun 7/3 2021 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
5/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$19,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: L Steers
2
2.3
9/2
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
9/2
3
2.4
10/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
10/1
8g danerich (AUS) x hormonal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M J Dee (56.5)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.3
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
10/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x miss willow (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
6.8
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
6.9
50/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
50/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (58.5)
25/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
9
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
9.3
50/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
4g danerich (AUS) x sheila's blessing (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
13
10/1
T: G W Egan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
10/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x traumerei (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
12
17
100/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m atomic (AUS) x jetstyle express (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
13
25
40/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: C Quilty (56.5)
40/1
4m dissident (AUS) x prairy kat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Border Inn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ozone (3)
15/4
T: Colin Scott
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
15/4
4g fighting sun (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussavi, Princess Mavi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C Scott
2
0.3
40/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
40/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x touched by magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
3
0.5
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
4
0.6
15/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
15/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x here de speaker (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
6
1.7
30/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: W Gordon (59.5)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x she's a stalker (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
2.5
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
7/4F
9
2.9
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
3.1
Rokatta (11)
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
50/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x hushabye baby (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
3.2
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
40/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
3.6
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
100/1
4m magnus (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
13
4
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59.5)
9/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x rekindled glory (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
5.8
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x champagne joy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Moama Print & Design (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.75 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Dee (59.5)
6/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: GT Bloodstock Australia
2
1.5
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.7
9/2F
T: Liam Howley
R: J Maskiell (60)
9/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sabie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.7
11/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
11/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
6
3.4
Valse (13)
60/1
T: Emma Collins
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
60/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Zoe Lloyd (58.5)
9/1
4g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
5.1
9/2F
T: Micheal Newton
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
9/2F
9
5.2
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
25/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x flaminia (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
5.6
9/2F
T: K Hann
R: John Robertson (58.5)
9/2F
3f warhorse (NZ) x swing with me (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
11
6.4
40/1
T: C J McIver
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
40/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
6.6
40/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.34 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1.8
7/1
T: John Eady
R: R Mc Leod (61.5)
7/1
7g host (CHI) x miss rose (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.9
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
2/1F
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
Dhiaga (4)
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Bowditch (59)
30/1
4g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
13/4
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (58)
13/4
5m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.6
5/1
T: S V Brown
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
5/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5
60/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
6m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.1
Cowboy (14)
60/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: John Robertson (58.5)
60/1
4g carlton house (USA) x sonara (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
6.6
Wu Darl (10)
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 6 - Bet365 Odds Drift Promise-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.37 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: L & T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/4
4m sizzling (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skate To Paris,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Bennett Racing/Matthew C Smith Racing P/L
2
0.1
Kiata (8)
9/4F
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
9/4F
4m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
3
4.1
60/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
60/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Mikaela Lawrence (58)
20/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
6
6/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
6/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (61)
8/1
4m hussonet (USA) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Maskiell (61)
30/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.3
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Emily Brown (60)
15/1
9
6.4
9/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
9/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
8.2
6/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
6/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: John Robertson (59)
100/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
9.9
100/1
T: Peter Williams
R: H Coffey (56)
100/1
6g denman (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Moama Bowling Club (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.52 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jealice (11)
5/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
5/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Macattack, Wolf Eyes,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (61)
5/2
4g toronado (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / Carbine Thoroughbreds
3
3.6
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (60)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
9/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: John Robertson (59)
25/1
6
5.9
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
16/1
7
6.1
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: R Mc Leod (60)
11/1
4g zebedee (GB) x chinese whispers (NZ) (woodman (USA))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Bowditch (60)
30/1
9
9.6
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
10
10.4
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
16/1
5g danerich (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.