Breednet Results

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.48
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: M Hashizume (57)
20/1
5m reliable man (GB) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
7/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x max it out (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
2.6
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
2/1
4m contributer (IRE) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
3.4
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
30/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4
Anise (10)
20/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: P J Mccarten
R: Tayla Mitchell (58)
10/1
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
9.5
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
7g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.1
11/1
T: S D Cole
R: K A Myers (58)
11/1
3c no nay never (USA) x got to be a dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Joe Doyle (59)
25/1
5g el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Shane York Memorial (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.50
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Pow Wow (1)
16/1
T: T Devcich
R: Ngakau Hailey (57.5)
16/1
7g power (GB) x generous red (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
9/1
5m free eagle (IRE) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: N Tiley Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: NZ Chinese Jockey Club/Paul Moroney Bstock
3
0.8
Wallen (3)
5/2
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (57)
5/2
4g tarzino (NZ) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.1
15/4
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (55)
15/4
4g american pharoah (USA) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
Myla (10)
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
50/1
6
4.6
9/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
9/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
5.1
Gigi (7)
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: M Cameron (56)
12/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x hilarious (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun Mckay
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.9
Doddle (6)
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (54)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x cashmere (NZ) (redwood (GB))
Race 3 - Vertical Logistics Nathans Memorial Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.58
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (54)
16/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (60)
4/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Ngakau Hailey (55)
9/2
5g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr PD Stopforth
4
1.6
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55)
5/2
4m almanzor (FR) x salkantay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
Kiwi Man (10)
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
6g reliable man (GB) x miss herb (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
7.1
Waisake (3)
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
9g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
7
7.6
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K A Myers (55.5)
30/1
7g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
7.7
11/2
T: C J Wood
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/2
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
10
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
9/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.05
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: S R Weatherley (54)
12/1
4m rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.1
11/1
T: T Devcich
R: K A Myers (56.5)
11/1
7g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.4
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
5m vadamos (FR) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (58)
11/2
5g lord (NZ) x eyesonella (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.8
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
3/1
4h no nay never (USA) x pedicel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: T M Mcdonald
R: M Hashizume (54)
9/1
4m belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.4
4/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
4/1
8
3.2
Lookseasy (10)
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: D J Danis (54)
30/1
8m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
5.4
11/1
T: B D Revell
R: Joe Doyle (59)
11/1
8m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm King's Plate (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (54)
7/1
6m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: PIER, La Velocita,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/4
7g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.6
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (58)
5/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x roxette (NZ) (half century (IRE))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (53)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x via napoli (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.1
6/4
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56)
6/4
5m super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
6
3.4
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53.5)
14/1
Race 6 - McKee Family Sunline Vase (2100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.64
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
3f almanzor (FR) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr B Kwok
2
0.3
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
9/4
3f almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
1.9
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (56.5)
8/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x powerful story (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
3f almanzor (FR) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2
T: S R Autridge
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
3f proisir (AUS) x lady lucille (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
3.6
Nepheti (4)
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x nymph (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
20/1
3f zed (NZ) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.1
9/2
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
11
13.5
Suavetta (11)
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
30/1
3f almanzor (FR) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Mainstream Plumbing Mufhasa Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (55.5)
5/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 146 runners; 111 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (55)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Marsh Racing
3
1.6
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (55)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x shillelagh (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.9
Foxglove (11)
20/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
5
2.1
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
6
3.4
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
3g embellish (NZ) x glenkinchie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
5/1
9
4.5
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
10/1
3g rubick (AUS) x empyrean (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.1
30/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: Joe Doyle (55)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.4
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K A Myers (57)
66/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x salted caramel (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
9.6
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J K Riddell (59)
25/1
3c kermadec (NZ) x arboreal (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Rangitoto Classic (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.34
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Jaarffi (11)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: M Hashizume (53)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caribbean Rose, Crystal Fountain,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
9/4
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (53)
9/4
4m telperion (AUS) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K A Myers (53)
9/2
5
5.5
Riodini (2)
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
12/1
7g proisir (AUS) x giardini (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: Joe Doyle (53)
9/1
5g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
7.5
Novak (10)
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S R Weatherley (54)
30/1
5g el roca (AUS) x wimbledon (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
8
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (53)
40/1
5m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
9.2
Sergio (4)
20/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.4
11/1
T: B E Newman
R: M Cameron (53)
11/1
6m zacinto (GB) x she's thoreal (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
9.5
Harlech (5)
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: Billy Jacobson (55)
40/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
12.4
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: O P Bosson (60)
25/1
10g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 9 - Trackside NZ Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.79
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
4/13
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (55)
4/13
3f savabeel (AUS) x symphonic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 226 runners; 161 winners; 32 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$625,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
3.8
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: P Graberg (57)
30/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x coasting (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
3
4
11/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x thee achiever (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$575,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
6.8
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
3c swiss ace (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
10.3
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
11.1
40/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Joe Doyle (57)
40/1
3c embellish (NZ) x grand wish (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
11.6
60/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
60/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
12.1
Tranzed (15)
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (57)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x end of the line (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
12.1
100/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (57)
100/1
10
15.6
50/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (57)
50/1
11
17.2
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: L H Satherley (57)
40/1
12
18.9
30/1
T: S C Phelan
R: K A Myers (57)
30/1
13
21.1
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (57)
60/1
3c redwood (GB) x the warrior woman (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
22
25/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57)
25/1
3c vadamos (FR) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
23
50/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57)
50/1
3g el roca (AUS) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
16
23.5
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57)
30/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x shellac (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
17
26.8
Anaroa (16)
100/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: L J Allpress (57)
100/1
3g time test (GB) x sentosa park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 10 - Skycity Horizon (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.79
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: K Asano (58.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: BQ Sun
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.3
7/4
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Joe Doyle (60)
7/4
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
3
2.8
14/1
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
14/1
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Olsen Partnership
4
3
12/1
T: B J Harvey
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
5m reliable man (GB) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: W B Kennedy (57)
11/2
6
4.7
16/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
16/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
T: D R Wiles
R: R T Elliot (60)
40/1
10g royal applause (GB) x hypoteneuse (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
6.2
Tobias (4)
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: K A Myers (59.5)
25/1
6g complacent (AUS) x zabolta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.7
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.9
Marcella (14)
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Tayla Mitchell (52)
20/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
50/1
4m almanzor (FR) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
9.8
Kenobi (5)
20/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (58.5)
20/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
14.2
Good Spot (10)
9/1
T: A C Forbes
R: L H Satherley (57)
9/1
4m derryn (AUS) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.