Breednet Results

EMERALD - Monday, March 9

Race 1 - Woods Tyre Service Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/7F
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
4/7F
4g snitzel (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Aeecee Tong De,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: R S Vagg
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
11/4
5m publishing (AUS) x broadway gossip (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
9.8
9/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (60)
9/2
4
21.7
Jingas (5)
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: M Haley (56.5)
12/1
6g bawaardi (AUS) x amenity (AUS) (attention getter (AUS))
Race 2 - Watts Catering Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: D L O'Brien
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
3f epaulette (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Acceptile, Trusted Warrior,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
11/1
3g back the crown (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
4/1
3f altius (AUS) x barcolla magic (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x sneaky secret (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (60)
6/1
6
9
5/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Adam Sewell (55)
5/1
7
11.3
3/1F
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
3/1F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
17
16/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Ms T Chambers (59.5)
16/1
9
19.5
100/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Joshua King (59.5)
100/1
3g carrara (AUS) x fine fabric (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Highlands Environmental (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Nick Walsh
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
2/1F
5g easy rocking (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Evens, Innocent Star, Untraceable, Whodunnit,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (58)
2/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
4.3
5/2
T: W E Winters
R: Adam Sewell (59)
5/2
4
4.7
8/1
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (55)
8/1
5
6.2
9/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
9/1
6g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.7
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: C Mc Iver (55)
100/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
17
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61.5)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 4 - Quarries Of Queensland (Bm55) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.30
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1F
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
3/1F
9g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morendi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Teya (8)
14/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Joshua King (55)
14/1
4g freeze (AUS) x emirati (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: M Haley (57)
5/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.8
6/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
6/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
6
11/2
T: Trevor Williams
R: Adam Sewell (55)
11/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.5
5/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
5/1
9g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
9.3
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
12/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
17.3
4/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
4/1
3g cluster (AUS) x naughty date (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
23.5
Jars (10)
100/1
T: David Micallef
R: Ms N Summers (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Korn's Bobcat & Tipper Hire-C4 (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: W P Baker
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
11/2
6g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/1
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.1
7/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
7/4F
6g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4
5/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (60)
5/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6
Blaine (10)
9/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
9/1
6
6.3
15/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: Joshua King (58.5)
15/2
6g salade (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8.5
30/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (58)
30/1
8
8.7
30/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: M Haley (60)
30/1
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8.8
150/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
150/1
10
11.6
100/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 6 - Nugget Turnbull Bookmaker Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.03
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ashley Butler (60)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: W P Baker
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
10/1
7g sebring (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.2
10/9F
T: L A Wright
R: Ms T Chambers (59.5)
10/9F
6g changeintheweather (USA) x apprehended (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
4
1.4
60/1
T: R L Meek
R: Adam Sewell (55)
60/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.8
15/2
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (55)
15/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
4
15/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (55)
15/4
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Emma Macpherson (53)
16/1
8
5.9
5/1
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (59)
5/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Patrick's Refrigeration Hcp-55 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Geng (7)
13/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
13/2
4g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kebab,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: N J Coyne
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
10/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: R B Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (58)
6/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
3.5
10/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x centlee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
Belzu (1)
7/4F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
7/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M Haley (56)
40/1
6g bagger vance (AUS) x starish (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.6
Yokai (5)
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
5/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
5.9
Froze (10)
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
20/1
6g alert (ARG) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: R L Meek
R: Joshua King (55)
50/1
9g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.5
14/1
T: R S Vagg
R: M J Barnham (60)
14/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.2
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ashley Butler (60)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
9
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (55)
30/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x bonny the viper (AUS) (garrison savannah (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.