Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Experience Esperance Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.80 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreamworker, Stealth Sniper, World War,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: R F Brown
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
9/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
3
3.5
10/9F
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jerry Noske (55)
10/9F
3f patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
4
11/2
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
11/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x alevanta (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
12.8
50/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Express Yourself Print.-Bm66+ (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.89 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58)
9/4
4g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alma's Rossa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (59)
9/10F
5g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
20/1
8g fath (USA) x court scandal (AUS) (is it true (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jerry Noske (56)
8/1
5
2.8
9/2
T: R F Brown
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
9/2
6m demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
7g fath (USA) x delicia (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
9
Jumbo (6)
40/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: Emma Stent (54)
40/1
Race 3 - Golden City Hsv Silverado Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.32 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Little Hercules,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
3/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x freefoot (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
8/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x miss legacy (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
4
3
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (57)
5/1
3g frost giant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.5
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ben Paterson (58)
9/1
6
4.5
5/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
5/1
4g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.5
9/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
9/4F
4m war chant (USA) x misshelenus (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
12
40/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (57)
40/1
Race 4 - Le Grande Plumbing (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
5g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (54)
12/1
3
0.3
15/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
15/1
6g planet five (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: D Staeck (59.5)
9/2
5g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
1.4
9/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (59.5)
9/4
5g bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ben Paterson (58)
25/1
4g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
3
Yindi (6)
13/8F
T: R F Brown
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
13/8F
4g demerit (AUS) x genana (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4
11/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
11/1
5m hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 5 - Kleen West Distributors (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.27 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jerry Noske (59)
15/2
4g planet five (USA) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Westernize,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
14/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x cool zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
8/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.8
7/2
T: R F Brown
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
7/2
4g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
12/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4
6/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (59)
6/4F
5g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
21.5
30/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: D Staeck (57)
30/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Lighting By Lakes Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.24 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
15/4
Winning siblings: Lady Vital,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
2
11/4
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
11/4
5g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.1
14/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Emma Stent (58.5)
14/1
3g stratum (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
4.5
5/2F
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
5/2F
4g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.8
10/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
10/1
5m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.3
14/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
14/1
4m stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Sheila Oorschot
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
20/1
6g super saver (USA) x sontay belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.5
Malawi (5)
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
40/1
6m saxon (AUS) x tanganyika (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
11
9.5
25/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
25/1
12
10
60/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
60/1
5m passenger (AUS) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Qube Ports & Bulk Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.89 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/2
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
13/2
6m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Guara Grove Beast, Media Alert,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Makuru (5)
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (58)
15/2
6m all american (AUS) x fragrant storm (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
11/2
7m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
4
1.3
11/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
11/1
5
1.8
11/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
11/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x recalcitrant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
8/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
T: Troy Mahood
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
25/1
8
2.8
Chhaya (2)
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (60.5)
4/1
9
3
Valmont (12)
66/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (54)
66/1
9g balmont (USA) x vice 'n ice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
3.3
20/1
T: R R Evans
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
3.8
7/2F
T: Mark Wright
R: Jade McNaught (56)
7/2F
5g al maher (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.3
30/1
T: R F Brown
R: Shelby Bowtell (57.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 8 - Elders Insurance (Bm66+) (2012m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.75 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/4
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (57)
15/4
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Dream, Lord Kensington,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/4F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
5.1
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
12/1
4
5.8
15/2
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
15/2
9g blackfriars (AUS) x mill green (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
7.3
9/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
9/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
6
7.8
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/2
7g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
8.3
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (54.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.