Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Esperance Fire Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: C Nicoll (58)
25/1
4h patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dia De La Raza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
7/2
3
0.7
Aurae (10)
3/1F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
3/1F
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
1.9
12/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (54)
12/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
13/4
6
2.5
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
16/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.6
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
16/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
4.1
5/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Victoria Corver (56)
5/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.3
20/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Concrete World (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
11/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x fantastic pride (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Steel Vine, Summer Swallow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
2.8
9/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
9/4F
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
4.1
11/2
T: R F Brown
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
11/2
4g safeguard (AUS) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
4.2
14/1
T: B H Hyde
R: C Haddon (57)
14/1
8m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.7
13/2
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
13/2
5g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
7.6
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
5/2
5m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
7
10.9
15/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
15/1
8g planet five (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 3 - Esperance Mk Security Serv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
7/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Ella,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
8/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Michael Ellard
3
1.8
5/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Holly Watson (53)
8/1
6
3.8
100/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x romarin (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
4.1
15/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
15/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
6.6
13/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
13/4F
10
8
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.9
40/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Victoria Corver (54)
40/1
12
11.1
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
60/1
4m cluster (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
15
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
15/1
3f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 4 - Esperance Agistment Ctr-Bm68+ (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (55)
7/4F
5g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambiente, Laufey, Shostakovich, Zangief,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
7/2
6g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.2
6/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58)
6/1
9g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
4
1.3
8/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
8/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: C Nicoll (59)
11/2
7g time thief (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
7
7.1
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
10/1
6m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
9.5
14/1
T: John Mason
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
14/1
8m demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 5 - Ampol Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x scenic castle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Royale, Stormy Scene, Sun Master,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gary Crispin
2
0.3
6/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms P Edwards (58.5)
6/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
12/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x mystery of sin (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
12/1
5m city place (USA) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.1
7/2
T: Joanna Offen
R: C Nicoll (57)
7/2
4m playing god (AUS) x blue sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
4/1
7
3.9
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
13/4F
8
4.7
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: C Haddon (56)
20/1
7m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
4.9
16/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (54)
16/1
4g sessions (AUS) x whirling lass (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
12/1
7m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
9.2
60/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Victoria Corver (56)
60/1
Race 6 - Esperance Autos Subaru Hcp-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.00 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
7/4F
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
2
3.3
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
9/2
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.5
Unikat (3)
11/2
T: Josh Brown
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/2
5g universal ruler (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Haddon (59)
20/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
5.1
3/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57)
3/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
8.6
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
14/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
9.4
66/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
66/1
4m war chant (USA) x arabian lass (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
8
9.8
14/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (56)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
9.9
25/1
T: John Mason
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
25/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Skippers Aviation Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/10F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
9/10F
5m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lorely, Yamatai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
7/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $37500
3
0.7
25/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
25/1
8g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
3
100/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x smart lady (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57)
20/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
30/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.7
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
8
8.9
16/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
16/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
11.2
25/1
T: Josh Brown
R: C Nicoll (61.5)
25/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
12.8
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.