Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Nautilus Aviation Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.83 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/5F
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59)
4/5F
4m ad valorem (USA) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Haulage, Walk To The Bar,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8.5
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
3/1
5m husson (ARG) x emily's keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
11
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
30/1
7g keeper (AUS) x just say yes (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
12.5
12/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Brendon Davis (55)
12/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x hot love (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
12.7
16/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (56.5)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
13.7
14/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
26.2
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
4/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Hcp (76) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.85 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/15F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
8/15F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59.5)
20/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
16/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x noire dejour (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
5.3
4/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: R Vigar (60.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.1
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56)
10/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
14.1
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55)
7/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 3 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.12 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57.5)
8/1
5g mint lane (USA) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Muffla, Silly Buddies, Threepeat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Amadeo (1)
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
2/1F
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.3
7/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
7/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
16/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.2
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: D Tootell (57.5)
3/1
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x purple elm (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.8
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: S Ridler (55)
40/1
9g niello (AUS) x tessiebane (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8
13/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
13/2
5g keep the faith (AUS) x habebai (AUS) (dubai creek (AUS))
9
8.2
Beldan (7)
9/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: K Gladwin (57)
9/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.2
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (60)
12/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x ras el hanout (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
14.2
40/1
T: David Waters
R: B Huppatz (55)
40/1
5m strategic (AUS) x dancer doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Bridge Toyota Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.76 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Royals (6)
12/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: S Ridler (57)
12/1
9g catbird (AUS) x sweet humam (AUS) (humam (IRE))
Winning siblings: Schrapnel Gully, Vettorious,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Oakford (60)
8/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
7/2
5g big brown (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: D Tootell (55)
16/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x cantrip (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
13/8F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
13/8F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (56)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
15/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
15/1
6m shaft (AUS) x sudden beat (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
5.6
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
12/1
4g econsul (NZ) x annie lane (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
10.6
11/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
11/2
7m mossman (AUS) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
14.1
50/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
50/1
5g barbajuan (IRE) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
300
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
6g botswana (AUS) x written decision (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Channel 9 Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.43 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
6/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (58.5)
6/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bracteate, Extra, Gongs, Iconista, Mesa,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Tigra (8)
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
11/2
4m super saver (USA) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.2
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59.5)
7/1
7g stratum (AUS) x sandy's glow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55)
12/1
9g dangerous (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
3.1
Exert (4)
6/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.2
11/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: K Gladwin (59)
11/1
7
4.2
9/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
9/2F
8g snippetson (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
40/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x our polly (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
4.8
Edit (6)
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
11/2
5g time thief (AUS) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
4.9
6/1
T: D G Bates
R: Ms M Tyndall (60.5)
6/1
Race 6 - Darwin Rsl Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.61 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
11/2
6g street sense (USA) x fairbit (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tears'n'cheers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (57)
15/2
3
1
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
20/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x cryogenic (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.2
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
9/10F
5
1.4
10/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: K Gladwin (55)
10/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Oakford (58.5)
12/1
7
3.7
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (60)
12/1
4g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
8
4.1
Clair (8)
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56)
12/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
4.6
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
11/2
4g hard spun (USA) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.