Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Toxfree (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.45
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (62)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (62.5)
13/8F
6g danerich (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
15/4
5m o'reilly (NZ) x victoria's reign (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
3.8
8/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (57)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
4.6
6/1
T: D Leech
R: R Vigar (59.5)
6/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55)
12/1
7g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 2 - Nt News Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.70
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/1F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59.5)
1/1F
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: S Ridler (56)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
7.8
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
9.1
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
11/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x chokkie (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
10.6
50/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: B Huppatz (55)
50/1
6g botswana (AUS) x written decision (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
12.1
11/2
T: Ms M Boothby
R: R Vigar (55)
11/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x pelota (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.4
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x forever mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
15.4
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
15/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
16.9
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
14/1
5g good journey (USA) x creole (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
24.4
50/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
5g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
25.9
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
20/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.07
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
30/1
9g dangerous (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
7/2
5m domesday (AUS) x miss blake (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
9/2
6m conatus (AUS) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
6/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
6/4F
6
3.9
5/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (57.5)
5/1
7
4.9
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
7/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5
30/1
T: D G Bates
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
30/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x fraarie (AUS) (fraar (USA))
9
5.3
Tigra (9)
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
20/1
4m super saver (USA) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.1
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: S Ridler (55)
50/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x our polly (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
8.4
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
12/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x danequillo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Designer Kitchens Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.71
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4F
T: D G Bates
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
11/4F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
6/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.5
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (58.5)
15/2
4g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.3
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (57)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x danni's bay (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tell it how it is (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.3
7/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.6
5/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
5/1
8
8.8
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
14/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x our lure (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
10.7
8/1
T: D G Bates
R: P Denton (56.5)
8/1
6m sebring (AUS) x sunday shoes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
16.7
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60)
10/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Ht Electrical (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.26
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (59.5)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Faraja (7)
9/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.5
Royals (9)
15/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: R Vigar (58.5)
15/1
9g catbird (AUS) x sweet humam (AUS) (humam (IRE))
4
3.5
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (60)
13/2
5g mossman (AUS) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (62)
5/1
5g big brown (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
12/1
5g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
9/2F
T: Philip Cole
R: Kate Brooks (59)
9/2F
6m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.1
Exert (6)
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
7.1
9/2F
T: D G Bates
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
9/2F
4m per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms T O'Donnell (58.5)
20/1
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x purple elm (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
12
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (58.5)
9/1
4g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.