Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Top End Racing Awards Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.15 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Lyon (55)
20/1
6m choisir (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Che Bella Vita, Hero Star,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Emjye (2)
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2
0.2
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
13/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
0.7
9/4
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
9/4
6m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (56.5)
8/1
6
4.7
15/8F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
15/8F
7
6.7
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57)
4/1
Race 2 - Carlton United Breweries (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.63 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
4/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (56.5)
4/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Romance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (61)
7/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
3
1.5
Howdee (3)
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
7/2
4
2
6/4F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (60)
6/4F
5g turffontein (AUS) x snail (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
10.5
Woogie (4)
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: R Vigar (58.5)
3/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Women In T'bred Racing (Bm54) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.27 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/8F
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
15/8F
6g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrive, Mr Stunning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.5
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (61)
6/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
9.7
11/2
T: Sean Rains
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
11/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x coccolare (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
10.2
10/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x croatian storm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
10.6
60/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: W R Davis (56.5)
60/1
4g congrats (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
11.4
20/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J Lyon (56)
20/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.6
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: R Oakford (59.5)
12/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x in the moment (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
14.6
14/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (59.5)
14/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
16.1
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
12/1
4g soldier's tale (USA) x curve (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
16.9
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59.5)
6/1
11
71.4
40/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55.5)
40/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x valazeel (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 4 - U Bet Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.93 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2F
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
5/2F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x shanais (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Hostess, Toja Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55.5)
20/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.1
5/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
5/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
4.3
9/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Lyon (56.5)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.6
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
6/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6.8
15/4
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
15/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.6
11/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60.5)
11/1
Race 5 - Asian United Food Services-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.83 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/8F
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
11/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
She Ra (1)
13/8
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
13/8
4m stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
6.3
Micky (4)
25/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (58)
25/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
6.5
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58.5)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6.7
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
8/1
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
40/1
5g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
11.3
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (56)
12/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x precarious (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.