Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Friday, April 13

Race 1 - Arafura Line Marking Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82 (25.53)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57)
14/1
4m pluck (USA) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky For Some,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
7/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
1.8
4/5F
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
4/5F
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
5
4.2
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W R Davis (58.5)
25/1
6
8.5
5/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
5/2
6m delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.7
Tempt (6)
100/1
T: C A Conron
R: J Lyon (58.5)
100/1
3g congrats (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
22
80/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
80/1
3g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
23.5
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: S Ridler (57)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x keep the filly (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 2 - Garrard's Horse And Hound-Bm54 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.13 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Imintji, Long View, Mr Sinatra, Mrs President,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
5/2
4g soldier's tale (USA) x curve (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: C A Conron
R: J Lyon (58.5)
6/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
5.3
16/1
T: Darren Burgess
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
16/1
5m reaan (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
5
10.8
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x saigon lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.3
100/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (55.5)
100/1
4m krupt (AUS) x mary's me mum (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
12.8
15/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: S Ridler (58.5)
15/2
5g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
13
15/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (58.5)
15/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x sharp and sassy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
14
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
50/1
4m reaan (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - Darwin Corporate Park Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.88 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: P A Gardner
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
15/4
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
9/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
7/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: S A Clarke
R: S Ridler (60)
2/1F
5
1.9
15/2
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
15/2
6
2.9
Exert (6)
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
10/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
9.7
16/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: J Lyon (57.5)
16/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 4 - Ten Darwin Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.10 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
Kilim (1)
10/9F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (60)
10/9F
This nick: 47 runners; 36 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/8
T: D G Bates
R: P Shiers (59)
13/8
5m dane shadow (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.6
11/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
11/2
6g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
9.5
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: S Ridler (55)
16/1
5g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
5
11.3
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
10/1
7g mossman (AUS) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Race 5 - Asian United Food Service (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.02 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/10F
T: Terry Huish
R: R Oakford (59.5)
9/10F
8g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blu To Be Sure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Lyon (57.5)
2/1
5g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
7
30/1
T: S A Clarke
R: S Ridler (55)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
9.7
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
5
12.2
9/2
T: Milea Woods
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
9/2
4g wanted (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
13
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
9/1
7g lion heart (USA) x queen priscilla (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.