Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Advance Civil Engineering-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
9/2
5m krupt (AUS) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
9/1
3
4.2
15/4
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
15/4
4m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
4
4.5
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (56)
10/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.7
8/11F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
8/11F
6
21.7
Disco (7)
80/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
80/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
300
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Watkins (55)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Cyril Young Memorial (Bm76) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.03 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (56.5)
9/4F
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Romance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
2
0.2
11/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Brendon Davis (59)
11/2
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.7
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57.5)
8/1
6m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.9
11/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
11/4
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
3/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: C A Conron
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
12/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Sean Rains
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
20/1
9g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 3 - Sba Office National Trobis-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.60 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
9/2
7g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Balayeur, Divertire,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
11/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Brendon Davis (56)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.9
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
14/1
6g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
7.1
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
10.4
5/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
5/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
13.1
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (56)
4/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x curve (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
13.6
50/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55)
50/1
7g hard spun (USA) x mi senorita (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
13.7
7/2F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
7/2F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
14.7
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
20/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Tschirpig Conveyancing Hcp-64 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Mulk (4)
3/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (58)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Perdu (3)
7/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
7/1
3
2.2
13/2
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
13/2
4
2.6
5/2F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
5/2F
5
5.4
7/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
7/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.5
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
8/1
7g ladoni (GB) x ciao baby (NZ) (creese (GB))
7
6
14/1
T: N J Dyer
R: W R Davis (59.5)
14/1
11g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Huppatz (56)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
15.5
7/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
7/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Vale Ron Oldmeadow (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
12/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
11/1
7g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
4
4.8
50/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: W R Davis (55)
50/1
6g keano (NZ) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
5.3
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
5/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.5
7/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
7/1
7m wanted (AUS) x miss theron (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.7
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
10.5
7/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
7/4F
5m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
17.5
66/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55)
66/1
5m krupt (AUS) x mary's me mum (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.