Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - Allora Gardens Nursery Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
15/4
6g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Valleseco,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/4
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
13/4
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
8.8
2/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
2/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
8.9
7/4F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
7/4F
4m duporth (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
17.6
50/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
50/1
3f equiano (FR) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 2 - Qbe Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.95 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
15/4
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (55)
15/4
6g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Long Way, Bemiles,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
3/1
4g commands (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
5.3
She Ra (5)
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
9/1
5m stryker (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
5.8
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
10.8
15/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
15/8F
4m turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
12.8
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58.5)
8/1
6g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.72 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (56.5)
6/1
7m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/2
8g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Sean Rains
R: R Oakford (60.5)
10/1
9g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
4.4
13/4
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
13/4
4m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
5
4.9
9/10F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
9/10F
5m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
8.9
Emjye (2)
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (58.5)
11/1
7g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Mantra (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Meazza (1)
11/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61)
11/8F
4g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cabaret Caper,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Denton (59.5)
5/1
4g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
6m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
6.3
40/1
T: C A Conron
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
40/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.3
5/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
5/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.3
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
6/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x mighty vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
11
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
7/2
8g street sense (USA) x sharp hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
16.5
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: R Vigar (56.5)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Darwin Corporate Park Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.19
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/5F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
4/5F
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barocha, Beauty Fit, Schweinsteiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
11/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
5.8
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
5/1
4g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
6.8
80/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
80/1
5
7.3
25/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: W R Davis (59)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.3
40/1
T: C A Conron
R: Ms R Williams (57)
40/1
5m zupaone (AUS) x dubai hot sun (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (57)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8.7
60/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
60/1
9
11.4
9/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
9/2
10
11.5
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (59)
16/1
5g shaft (AUS) x xaar di ha (AUS) (xaar (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.