Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Women In T'bred Racing Nt (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (57)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
10/1
6g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
5/2F
5g grey swallow (IRE) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (59)
3/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x arctic light (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Denton (59)
7/1
4g big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
Rosti (4)
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: J R Todd (59)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
7
3.8
12/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: R Vigar (56)
12/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.7
10/1
T: D Leech
R: R Oakford (60)
10/1
11
7.9
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
12
12.2
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Asian United Food Service-Bm76 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
4/6F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (62)
4/6F
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
3/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.8
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
12/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
9.8
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
9g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
10.3
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
50/1
5g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ten Darwin (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.51 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (62)
1/1F
4g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Wine,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: K Gladwin (56)
13/4
6m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
7.3
4/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (58)
4/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
9.3
14/1
T: Jason Manning
R: P Shiers (58)
14/1
5
11.5
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
6
11.6
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.9
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
25/1
7m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
15.6
9/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (60)
9/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x amen sister (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
9
19.6
100/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
100/1
3f equiano (FR) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Stewart Cox Oam Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.40 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
13/8F
4g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
2/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
2/1
4g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
6.8
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
30/1
5g shaft (AUS) x xaar di ha (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
12.5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
20/1
5
13
16/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x mi chiamano mimi (USA) (came home (USA))
6
13.2
11/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (59)
11/2
4g sebring (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
17.2
30/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
30/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
8
19
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (57.5)
20/1
9
20.5
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (55.5)
50/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x pentibeba (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
20.8
12/1
T: P A Gardner
R: R Oakford (59)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x mumbai miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
300
30/1
T: C A Conron
R: Dan Morgan (57)
30/1
5m zupaone (AUS) x dubai hot sun (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Fusion Exhibition/Hire Serv-64 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.68 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
12/1
T: Sean Rains
R: R Oakford (60.5)
12/1
9g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58.5)
7/1
8g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
2/1F
5g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: W R Davis (55)
8/1
7g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.2
30/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
30/1
6
9
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (59)
8/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
9.5
Murphy (4)
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
9/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x bossinova (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
11
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
6/1
9
22.2
15/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56.5)
15/4
4g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
28.2
150/1
T: C A Conron
R: P Crich (55)
150/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.