Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.74 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
4/5F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
4/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
13/2
3
2.8
20/1
T: Michelle Hagley
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.8
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58.5)
4/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
6.5
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (59.5)
9/2
6
8.8
40/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J R Todd (55)
40/1
3g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
12.5
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
10/1
9g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 2 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-70 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60)
5/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Wine,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
15/8
5g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.6
5/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (61)
5/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x prisage (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
6.8
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
100/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x tierno (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
13
9/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (57.5)
9/1
6g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Signcity Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.23 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56.5)
13/8F
6m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: More Impact,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Hart (56)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
12/1
3f pluck (USA) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.8
5/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
5/1
6g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
8
13/4
T: Michelle Hagley
R: J R Todd (57)
13/4
6g falvelon (AUS) x seahawk lass (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
10.3
Perdu (1)
13/2
T: Michelle Hagley
R: C Spry (59.5)
13/2
7
17.8
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
7/2
4g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Cancer Council Nt (Bm69) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.25 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59.5)
3/1
6g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58.5)
2/1F
7g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
2.1
11/4
T: Sean Rains
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
11/4
5g northern meteor (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: D G Bates
R: P Denton (57.5)
6/1
5
4.6
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
11/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
8.9
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
16/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Asian United Food Service Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32 (24.78)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Matthew Hart (57)
100/1
5m master of design (AUS) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
9/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
10/9F
5g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
3.9
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
10/1
7m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
25/1
5m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
4.9
14/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Brendon Davis (59)
14/1
5g strategic (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.1
Franula (12)
13/2
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
13/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x retro chic (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.1
11/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: R Vigar (57)
11/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
14.9
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: S Tsaikos (57)
30/1
4m helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
10
16.1
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
25/1
3f congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
17.6
66/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
66/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x mi chiamano mimi (USA) (came home (USA))
Race 6 - Ten Darwin (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (24.36)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
7/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Middlebrook Miss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (61)
11/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
13/2
4g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.5
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/1
6m mossman (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
8.3
20/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
8.5
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
9.2
Betley (9)
25/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
25/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
9.4
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
10/1
6g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
10.6
11/4
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (60.5)
11/4
7g shamardal (USA) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.