Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.88 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
5/2
Winning siblings: Imintji, Long View, Mr Sinatra, Mrs President,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
13/2
4g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
9.8
10/9F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
10/9F
4g jet spur (AUS) x ode to thee (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
4
10.7
11/2
T: Tom Harrower
R: J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
6g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
11.5
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (55)
16/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
16
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
20
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (55)
25/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
Race 2 - Elsey On Parap Wfa (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
10/9F
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
16/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (58.5)
16/1
3
6.6
Moot (5)
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58.5)
7/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
9.7
Java (4)
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
12/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
9.8
9/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (58.5)
9/2
6g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
100
Mulk (6)
9/4
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58.5)
9/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Avis Hcp (70) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.19 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: N W Bracken
R: R Vigar (60.5)
6/1
6g mint lane (USA) x clever cat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (61)
13/8F
6g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61)
7/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
15/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.2
16/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
16/1
6
5.4
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
9/2
7g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
7
6.2
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (57)
11/2
8
6.7
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (60)
40/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Signcity Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
3/1F
5g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Maggie Manhattan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (57)
7/2
3
2
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x danni's bay (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (59)
4/1
4g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: M Aitken (59.5)
9/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8
Cleese (4)
6/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
6/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
16/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Race 5 - Nt News Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
5/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Speedy Missile, Thai Boxing,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Emma Steel
R: R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
3
0.6
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
5/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (55)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: T Treichel (57)
5/2F
8g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
6
9.8
11/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
11/4
7
11.8
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
11/1
4g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Nt Derby (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.64 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
10/9F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: P Shiers (58)
10/9F
3g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Bratislava, Laussel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
15/4
3g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58)
10/1
5
3.9
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (58)
20/1
6
4.4
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
13/2
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
8.4
15/1
T: Chris Nash
R: M Aitken (58)
15/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x country lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
11.9
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
15.9
Visao (11)
30/1
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (58)
30/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
25.4
60/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: T Treichel (58)
60/1
3g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
26.9
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (58)
100/1
12
28.7
80/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
80/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Million $ Fish Buntine Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.51 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lieder (1)
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
7/2
6g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Choir, Microphone, Radcliffe,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
2/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Brendon Davis (54)
2/1F
5g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.8
Lotion (2)
15/4
T: Angela Forster
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/4
7g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
6.7
16/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (54)
16/1
7m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
5
9
12/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (54)
12/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
10.7
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
17.2
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (54)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
18
15/2
T: N J Dyer
R: R Vigar (54)
15/2
5g domesday (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.