Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Wednesday, July 31

Race 1 - Cannon's Kitchen Hcp (66) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.32 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zap (2)
7/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
7/2
4g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60.5)
11/4
7g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (56)
11/2
6m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
13/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Hall (58)
13/8F
4g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: T Treichel (55)
11/2
Race 2 - Ironbark Aboriginal Corp. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.25 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: T Treichel (56.5)
9/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
13/2
4g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/1
3f congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5.5
11/1
T: N J Dyer
R: M Aitken (57)
11/1
4m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
5.6
3/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
3/1
3g duporth (AUS) x nautica (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (57)
40/1
7
11.8
11/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
11/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x freyja (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
11.9
16/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
16/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x shirlaski (AUS) (seul amour (NZ))
9
12.4
80/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (58.5)
80/1
10
12.6
Tredici (11)
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (56.5)
12/1
3f bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
54.1
Shecran (10)
30/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: W R Davis (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Jaytex Constructions Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
7/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
6/4F
3
9.5
9/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (60.5)
9/2
6g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
10.8
15/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
15/2
5
11.5
16/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (58.5)
16/1
6
12.8
Bolek (1)
7/2
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (60.5)
7/2
4g swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Hk Holistic Health Klub Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.42 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (56.5)
3/1
4g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
20/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
6
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55.5)
9/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x danni's bay (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
6.1
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (55)
11/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.4
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55.5)
12/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
8.4
25/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: T Treichel (55.5)
25/1
5g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
9.4
Cleese (2)
11/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
11/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
11.6
40/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55.5)
40/1
9
14.1
Lisa (7)
60/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55.5)
60/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
10
16.1
13/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (57.5)
13/8F
3f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
11
17.1
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.91 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mannix, Ombromani, Parachuter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
15/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
9/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
16/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: Barry Cooke
R: R Vigar (60)
9/2
6
4.9
Mutin (5)
6/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (58)
6/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
40/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
40/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.9
Visao (3)
9/1
T: Angela Forster
R: P Shiers (60)
9/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.3
15/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (57.5)
15/2
10
13.3
3/1F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
3/1F
3g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
15.8
80/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
80/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
12
15.9
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Darwin Corporate Park Cup (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.79 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (57.5)
2/1
6g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allageri, Nicodame, Unbelievable Buy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (57.5)
13/2
3
1.5
40/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (60)
40/1
5g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
40/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
40/1
6m hard spun (USA) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (55.5)
10/9F
6
4.1
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: P Hall (58.5)
20/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
7.1
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.9
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: T Treichel (60)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.