Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Garrard's Horse & Hound Hcp-66 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J R Todd (55)
15/8F
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
3
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
2/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
3
3.8
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55)
10/1
5g atomic (AUS) x min min (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
4
4.7
7/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
7/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
8
11/2
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Denton (58.5)
11/2
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
22.2
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Paul Dash Denton/40yrs Hcp-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.90 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: J R Todd (57.5)
11/1
7g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Rostova, Lim's Hunter,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (60)
7/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.6
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (57.5)
10/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
6.7
7/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (59)
7/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.9
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Denton (57)
15/2
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
7.7
7/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
7/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
8
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (55.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.7
Trebla (5)
20/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
20/1
9
9.1
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (57)
20/1
6m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
16.6
60/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
60/1
7m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
18.6
16/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: P Hall (57)
16/1
6m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
12
24.1
100/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Great Northern Brewing Co. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: T Treichel (59)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Meteorite, She Brings,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Angela Forster
R: R Vigar (57)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: D G Bates
R: K Gladwin (59)
4/1
4g more than ready (USA) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
8/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: P Hall (59)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.5
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
30/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x my tasha (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
20/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
7
7/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (57)
7/4F
4m master of design (AUS) x myers road (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.2
7/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J R Todd (59)
7/1
5g mint lane (USA) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
8.7
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
15/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x royal purler (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 4 - Rsn Radio Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.24 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
4/7F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: M Mitton
3
10.3
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
16/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
10.7
9/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (59.5)
9/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
12.5
12/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
12/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x dayita (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
12.8
Arriba (4)
25/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
25/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
13
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Dan Morgan (57)
16/1
4g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
16.5
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
5/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
22.5
Josiah (9)
100/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
100/1
4g therock (AUS) x tatum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascend Sales Trophies Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.25
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: D G Bates
R: Dan Morgan (59.5)
11/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
3/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
3/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
8.6
9/4F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59.5)
9/4F
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
8.7
15/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
15/1
5m duporth (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.1
15/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Shiers (60.5)
12/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.6
14/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (60.5)
14/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
11.6
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (55)
30/1
9
12.8
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
30/1
7g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 Palmerston Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.70
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (61)
2/1F
8g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: P Hall (55.5)
12/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
3.8
3/1
T: N W Bracken
R: R Vigar (54)
3/1
7g mint lane (USA) x clever cat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
16/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
5.2
80/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (56)
80/1
7g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
6.5
15/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: J R Todd (54)
15/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.9
Moot (12)
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (54)
30/1
8g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
T: D Leech
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
10.9
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
7/2
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
12.4
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55)
25/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
13.1
25/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (55.5)
25/1
7g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
14.6
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: T Treichel (54.5)
16/1
7g keano (NZ) x intrigues (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 7 - Samsung Hcp (66) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.35
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
8/1
7g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sleepy Heart, Snowfire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
7/4F
6m northern meteor (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.1
Patria (2)
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (61)
3/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.8
11/2
T: Greg Connor
R: T Treichel (59.5)
11/2
5
7
9/2
T: D G Bates
R: K Gladwin (61)
9/2
6
8.5
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
13/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
8.6
40/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
5g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.