Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, August 31

Race 1 - Airnorth/Together We Fly (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.28 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
5/1
6g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
25/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
4
15/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (57.5)
15/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5
13/4
T: D G Bates
R: Dan Morgan (56.5)
13/4
4g more than ready (USA) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
5.2
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
9/1
6
6
2/1F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Shiers (60)
2/1F
7
6.7
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51)
40/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
15/4
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
15/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.7
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55.5)
40/1
7g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Airnorth/Together We Fly (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.00 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
9/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
11/2
3
1.2
8/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (59)
8/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x my tasha (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
8/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5.4
Trebla (3)
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
5/1
6
6.4
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
9/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
16/1
5g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
10.8
5/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57.5)
5/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - No Need For Holiday Envy-Bm54 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.63
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/8F
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (59)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Aunty Mo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (61)
12/1
3
4.4
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57)
11/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: L McGill
4
5.1
9/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.6
15/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
15/2
6
5.8
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
12/1
7
7.5
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
12/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x paris sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
14.5
40/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (55)
40/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x kenset (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
15
25/1
T: David Waters
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
25/1
4g god's own (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
10
15.2
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (61.5)
11/1
7g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
99
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
20/1
Race 4 - Territory's Home Airline (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.93 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58.5)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: S Tsaikos (55)
11/1
7g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
6.3
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (55)
5/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
6.7
4/7F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
4/7F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
9.2
Vidarr (3)
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
12/1
6g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
10.2
80/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
80/1
3f moshe (AUS) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
12.5
66/1
T: S A Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
66/1
3f warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
16.5
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
30/1
4m pluck (USA) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Flying To The Kimberley Hcp-64 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.40 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/11F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
4/11F
5g atomic (AUS) x bella rossana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
7/1
7g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
6.5
14/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: W R Davis (56.5)
14/1
4
8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
20/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
8.4
16/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
16/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.6
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x blazing glory (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
15.6
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
20/1
7g shaft (AUS) x way past midnight (NZ) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.