Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, January 4

Race 1 - Great Northern Brewing Co (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.46 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
5/2
6g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
9/4F
3
4.8
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (60)
6/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
8
13/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
13/4
7m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
9.7
9/2
T: D G Bates
R: J R Todd (59.5)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Asian United Food Service (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
12/1
5g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 76 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (59.5)
8/15F
4g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W Kerford (55)
7/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.4
7/2
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: J R Todd (55)
7/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
50/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Darwin Corporate Park (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.48 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Kalmar (1)
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59.5)
5/4F
3g war (AUS) x walka country mile (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W Kerford (58)
2/1
3g zebedee (GB) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (58.5)
9/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
4/1
5
7.2
9/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/1
3f more than ready (USA) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
12.7
40/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x belzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Seven Darwin Wfa (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.86 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (58.5)
13/8F
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x bridget (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (58.5)
9/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
3
5.1
3/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
3/1
4
6.8
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W Kerford (58.5)
16/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
7.8
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
16/1
7g congrats (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.9
Java (4)
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
12/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
7
8.9
11/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
11/1
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.68 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (60)
1/1F
4g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Krupt, God's Penny, Penny Gambler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
13/2
7g duporth (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56.5)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: J R Todd (55)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
7.7
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W Kerford (55)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
9
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
22.5
11/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
11/2
Race 6 - Lexus Darwin Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.64 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
3/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
2
2.3
3/1F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
3/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Elswick Park
3
4.1
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
7/2
5g my atacanta (IRE) x lucy lamplady (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
4
5
14/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
14/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
5
9
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (56)
9/1
5g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
11.5
Patria (1)
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (59.5)
7/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
13
66/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
66/1
10g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
17.7
Daisley (10)
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
30/1
5m street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
20.7
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: W Kerford (55.5)
10/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.