Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Sign City Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.48 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
80/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
80/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x tottenham girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Bank Place,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: P Shiers (59.5)
13/2
5g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
5/4F
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (58.5)
5/4F
4
2.1
16/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: R Vigar (55.5)
16/1
8g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
11/1
5g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (59)
13/2
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
8
6.4
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
10/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
9
7.2
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x gold find (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57)
14/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x ode to thee (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
Race 2 - Sitzler Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.00 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
5/1
4g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grace I Got, Gracie, Street Crier, Talbanga,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (59.5)
6/4F
6g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (60)
13/4
4
3.7
25/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Casey Hunter (59)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59.5)
15/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: B Huppatz (58)
30/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5
10/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
10/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: K Gladwin (56)
30/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
12.8
10/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
15.6
Ularara (10)
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
25/1
4g star witness (AUS) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Beachley, Pipeline,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
2
Cleese (7)
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (55)
8/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
T: Emma Steel
R: J R Todd (59)
7/2
5g congrats (USA) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7.4
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
9
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
4m congrats (USA) x mnemonic (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
9.6
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
40/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x artful whisper (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
7
9.9
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
30/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x silently (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
13.9
11/8F
T: Ms T Halter
R: P Shiers (59)
11/8F
3g zoustar (AUS) x kincara miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
15.2
50/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
50/1
4g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
24.1
100/1
T: S A Clarke
R: R Vigar (55.5)
100/1
3f warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - 7 Darwin (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57.5)
6/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crazy Pops, Pisa Work,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
11/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
16/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
15/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (62.5)
15/4
3g shooting to win (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
4.4
1/2F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59)
1/2F
3g wandjina (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
15.7
Pivot (5)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (56)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x blessingindisguise (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
18
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
30/1
3f equiano (FR) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Silksdarwin.Com.Au Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.13 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: K Hickmott
R: T Treichel (57)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: N W Bracken
R: P Shiers (56.5)
15/4
7g mint lane (USA) x clever cat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4
11/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/2
4
4.7
13/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56)
13/2
7g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
12/1
6g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
6
17
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: R Vigar (60.5)
11/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamsteed, Hometown Glory,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Casey Hunter (55)
30/1
5g more than ready (USA) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.9
Lisa (7)
16/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: T Treichel (55)
16/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59.5)
4/1
5
3.7
66/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55)
66/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
3.9
9/4F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (61)
9/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x black prophet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
6/1
T: D G Bates
R: P Denton (60.5)
6/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (61)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
9.8
3/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Shiers (58)
3/1
8m henny hughes (USA) x beaujolais (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
10
10
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
30/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.