Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Sunbuild Pty Ltd Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.50 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (59)
1/2F
3g denman (AUS) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Chatte, Persia, Viscacha,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
11/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x kincara miss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
6
20/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (54)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.9
11/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (56.5)
11/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: P Denton (54)
20/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.3
14/1
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (54)
14/1
7
14
100/1
T: S A Clarke
R: W R Davis (54)
100/1
3f warhead (AUS) x bells of praise (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Frm Refrig. & Air Cond Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.35 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: D G Bates
R: J R Todd (58.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Cash Crisis, Fully Maxed, Tap 'N' Run,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.8
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: W R Davis (55)
40/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,750
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: J Anderson
3
5.6
20/1
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
8m henny hughes (USA) x beaujolais (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
4
5.7
15/2
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (55.5)
15/2
6m statue of liberty (USA) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.8
13/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
13/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
8.4
60/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Casey Hunter (55)
60/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
9
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x grand excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10.1
10/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
10.6
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57)
7/2
5g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 3 - Afa Insurance Brokers Hcp (76) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.40 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (57.5)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shoreline, Uratta Belle,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (57.5)
11/2
7g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
0.6
12/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (61.5)
12/1
7g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.6
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
6/4F
5
2.1
20/1
T: James Bell
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
5m your song (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
T: Emma Steel
R: P Shiers (60.5)
40/1
8
7.8
9/4
T: G Clarke
R: T Treichel (55.5)
9/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Arctic Installations P/L (66) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.86 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55.5)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (61)
15/4
4g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
1
Trebla (4)
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (61)
11/2
4
1.1
15/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (59.5)
15/1
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
1.8
Zap (7)
14/1
T: D Leech
R: P Hall (59)
14/1
5g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (60)
7/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x awesome image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
7
4
Patria (3)
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (61)
5/2F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x sables (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
11
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
16/1
5g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
26.3
14/1
T: G Clarke
R: T Treichel (58.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Merit Partners Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.46 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
13/2
5m shinzig (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Emma Steel
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
15/2
6g mint lane (USA) x wings of alice (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Hall (57.5)
16/1
8g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Patrick Payne
4
2.1
16/1
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
15/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.6
7/2F
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (59)
7/2F
6g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (56)
30/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.3
4/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: J R Todd (59)
4/1
7g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: D Leech
R: P Shiers (60)
12/1
5g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
11
12.6
Cleese (9)
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55.5)
9/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
24.7
My Snip (10)
30/1
T: Philip Cole
R: W R Davis (55.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Asian Ufs Chief Minister's Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.20 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
1/1F
4g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: W R Davis (54)
9/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Crown Park
3
1.9
Lotion (6)
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: P Shiers (57)
20/1
8g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.7
30/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (54)
30/1
5g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.8
66/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Casey Hunter (54)
66/1
8m shaft (AUS) x pinnacle (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
6
8
Mazzaro (13)
30/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (54)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.5
4/1
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60.5)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
8
8.6
40/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (54)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
9.4
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
10.6
Skaldak (11)
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
25/1
11
12.8
Java (5)
6/1
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (57.5)
6/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
12
14
66/1
T: D Leech
R: P Hall (58.5)
66/1
6g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - Cjd Equipment Hcp (62) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Kym Healy
R: W R Davis (55.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Wicked Scandal,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: G Clarke
R: J R Todd (60.5)
3/1F
5g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (56)
4/1
6m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.9
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
7/1
5g stryker (AUS) x actrice (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms V Arnott (57)
11/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Shiers (57)
4/1
6g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
30/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.6
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: Lorelle Crow (58)
5/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
9
12.6
15/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (57.5)
15/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x more stories (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
23.9
25/1
T: D Leech
R: P Hall (57)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.