Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, March 7

Race 1 - Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: M C KENT
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.00)
7/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x midnight rock (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daddy Cool, Guitarist, Vedder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: J C COYLE
R: B SHINN (54.00)
11/1
2f general nediym (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D DUNN (54.00)
5/1
2f hussonet (USA) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.9
5/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (54.00)
5/4F
5
2
11/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
11/1
6
2.3
11/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
11/1
2f more than ready (USA) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - M S S Security Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:03.99
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (53.00)
5/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x kirtlington (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaracha,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (55.00)
11/8F
3f flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
9/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
9/2
4
2.2
12/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: V DURIC (59.00)
12/1
3g desert sun (GB) x amelia island (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B SHINN (53.00)
20/1
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x tyrises (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sirens echo (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3.6
6/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (56.00)
6/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
20/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x cool chick (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Volunteers Sires' Produce Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:23.43
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
ROSTOVA (12)
6/4F
T: S J RICHARDS
R: S R KING (53.50)
6/4F
2f testa rossa (AUS) x space talk (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Buckets, Distant Symphony,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
5/1
2c danzero (AUS) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
2.9
40/1
T: J C COYLE
R: B SHINN (55.50)
40/1
2c tale of the cat (USA) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.4
9/2
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
9/2
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x stella artois (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: D DUNN (55.50)
40/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x savannah success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
25/1
2g danzero (AUS) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: J C COYLE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
20/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
8
8.1
9/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
9/1
9
11.1
20/1
T: M A GANDERTON
R: S W ARNOLD (55.50)
20/1
2c catbird (AUS) x you know when (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
11.6
100/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: D BRERETON (55.50)
100/1
2g umatilla (NZ) x pirate rose (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
13.1
66/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
66/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x rainshine (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
15.9
20/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
20/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Services Kewney Stks (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.32
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
11/4
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
11/4
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
7/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x float (USA) (devil's bag (USA))
3
1.5
LAMARR (6)
7/2
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
7/2
3f quest for fame (GB) x lupenta (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: D J BOURNE
R: G BOSS (55.50)
20/1
5
4.2
20/1
T: M C KENT
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
20/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
5
10/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.50)
10/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.1
100/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S W ARNOLD (55.50)
100/1
3f red ransom (USA) x shannon wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (55.50)
30/1
3f hussonet (USA) x miss bussell (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppervescence Trophy (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.66
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (54.50)
9/4F
3f red ransom (USA) x tracy's element (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: JULIE SCOTT
R: D GAUCI (54.00)
30/1
6m super jet (USA) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.4
DELYARA (13)
25/1
T: LEE and SHANNON HOPE
R: B SHINN (53.00)
25/1
4m belong to me (USA) x lady fidelia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
11/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
3.9
9/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: G BOSS (57.50)
9/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
6
4
13/2
T: J F MOLONEY
R: P MERTENS (56.50)
13/2
7
4.2
16/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.50)
16/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x sunday valentine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
4.4
6/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: D OLIVER (54.50)
6/1
3f orientate (USA) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: S BASTER (53.00)
30/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
10
6
14/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: D DUNN (54.00)
14/1
4m king's best (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
11
6.1
LALETTA (12)
30/1
T: G A OSBORNE
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
30/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x my duchess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
6.8
100/1
T: MS J MAWER
R: MS S WYNNE (53.00)
100/1
5m commands (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
13
7
100/1
T: D R LAWSON
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
100/1
4m hussonet (USA) x espina (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
7.4
20/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S R KING (53.00)
20/1
4m orientate (USA) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
15
9.4
16/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (53.00)
16/1
16
9.6
40/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
40/1
4m helissio (FR) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Crown Newmarket Hcp (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.75
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: D L MORTON
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
12/1
4g scenic (IRE) x daughter's charm (AUS) (delgado (USA))
Winning siblings: Gilded Venom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M J MAIR
R: K POPE (55.50)
20/1
4h secret savings (USA) x rapid serve (USA) (carson city (USA))
3
1
AICHI (22)
20/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C NEWITT (51.00)
20/1
3g strategic (AUS) x nagoya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.5
8/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (52.50)
8/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x explosive (USA) (fappiano (USA))
5
2.8
15/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: V DURIC (57.00)
15/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x creme anglaise (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
2.9
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G BOSS (50.50)
9/1
3c hussonet (USA) x venticello (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: D OLIVER (54.00)
12/1
4m snowland (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
8
3.5
DUPORTH (20)
25/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (51.50)
25/1
3c red ransom (USA) x staging (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.5
8/1
T: M W YOUNG
R: D DUNN (52.50)
8/1
5g secret savings (USA) x lanadee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
4.6
50/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: D MOOR (52.50)
50/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
5
25/1
T: B MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.00)
25/1
6g volksraad (GB) x saffie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
5.2
80/1
T: C J DAVIES
R: S R KING (54.50)
80/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x stanza grey (AUS) (mentat duke (AUS))
13
5.4
9/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: M PEGUS (51.50)
9/1
14
5.8
13/2F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: L V CASSIDY (53.50)
13/2F
4g sequalo (AUS) x winsome blue (AUS) (blue run (AUS))
15
6
100/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S BASTER (52.50)
100/1
16
6.8
30/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: B RAWILLER (54.50)
30/1
17
7
20/1
T: C J WALLER
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
20/1
4g honours list (IRE) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
18
7.1
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (52.50)
30/1
4h red ransom (USA) x tracy's element (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
19
7.5
30/1
T: D A HAYES
R: J BROWN (52.50)
30/1
20
8
80/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: D GAUCI (52.50)
80/1
5g king charlemagne (USA) x my nancy (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
21
9
UNDUE (6)
100/1
T: D J CLARKE
R: P MERTENS (56.00)
100/1
7g commands (AUS) x influence (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
22
12.5
20/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: L NOLEN (57.00)
20/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x royal diploma (USA) (honor grades (USA))
Race 7 - Cadbury Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:35.88
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
11/4
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (55.50)
11/4
3g show a heart (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (55.50)
10/1
3
1.8
50/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (55.50)
50/1
3c lucky owners (NZ) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.4
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
6/1
3c bianconi (USA) x nicola lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
2/1F
3c falbrav (IRE) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
T: D A HAYES
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
10/1
3g hussonet (USA) x desina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.8
HUXSSEN (12)
10/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B SHINN (55.50)
10/1
8
7.3
16/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: L NOLEN (55.50)
16/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x no limit (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
9.6
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: G BOSS (55.50)
30/1
3g thorn park (AUS) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.7
40/1
T: MARK RILEY
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
40/1
3g desert sun (GB) x rory's song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
10.2
150/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: S R KING (55.50)
150/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x gallorette (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
12
10.7
40/1
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (55.50)
40/1
3g bertolini (USA) x southdown (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Darley Australian Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.14
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: D A HAYES
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (59.00)
12/1
7g danzero (AUS) x nicola lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
THESEO (4)
4/5F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
4/5F
5g danewin (AUS) x ozone sand (USA) (l'enjoleur (CAN))
3
0.2
ZAGREB (9)
25/1
T: D A HAYES
R: K McEVOY (59.00)
25/1
4h zabeel (NZ) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
14/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: D DUNN (57.00)
14/1
4m pentire (GB) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: D L MORTON
R: J BROWN (59.00)
25/1
6g scenic (IRE) x sweepshot (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
2.9
11/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (59.00)
11/1
7
3
100/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S R KING (59.00)
100/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
3.2
9/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: V DURIC (59.00)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x without remorse (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
9
6
50/1
T: P G CAREY
R: G BOSS (57.00)
50/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x happy heart (FR) (exit to nowhere (USA))
10
8
12/1
T: B and S WILDE
R: D OLIVER (59.00)
12/1
11
8.8
20/1
T: M G PRICE
R: C NEWITT (54.50)
20/1
12
9.1
25/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: L NOLEN (59.00)
25/1
7g encounter (AUS) x shanghai sky (AUS) (zamazaan (FR))
Race 9 - Melbourne Food & Wine Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: K J FYTHE
R: CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.50)
13/2
5g made of gold (USA) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Sea Flash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: D OLIVER (58.50)
7/4F
3
0.8
10/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
10/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x galroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: S W ARNOLD (57.50)
8/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x tunisia (GB) (sanglamore (USA))
5
4.2
100/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: L NOLEN (54.00)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x enhancer (NZ) (red tempo (NZ))
6
5.2
30/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.00)
30/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x silver eskimo (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
7
5.4
30/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: C NEWITT (53.50)
30/1
9g hennessy (USA) x be yourself (USA) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
5.5
25/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (60.50)
25/1
8g quest for fame (GB) x zamsong (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.7
15/2
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: B SHINN (54.50)
15/2
5h redoute's choice (AUS) x back pass (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7
16/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: S R KING (55.00)
16/1
11
7.1
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: DEAN HOLLAND (53.00)
6/1
4g strategic (AUS) x powderbox (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.