Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, July 18

Race 1 - The Belzoni (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.60 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Deel Blaster, Rayjen,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.9
Fight (9)
15/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x glamena (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1
15/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
15/4F
5h snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.6
5/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
6
4.1
Ashlor (1)
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Melissa Julius (61)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5.1
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
40/1
8
6.8
9/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
6g mint lane (USA) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
Race 2 - The Melbourne Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.39 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2
3g rubick (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (54)
25/1
3g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (60.5)
5/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
Exeter (5)
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
20/1
5
2.7
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x fairly feline (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
4.2
Reard (8)
12/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C Newitt (56)
12/1
7
5
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/2
8
5.2
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/1
3g barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
7.9
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Michael Poy (55)
16/1
Race 3 - Byerley Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.50 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (61)
9/10F
2c teofilo (IRE) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toga Picta, Tyrian, Wine,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
11/2
2g tavistock (NZ) x luminova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
30/1
T: S Morrish
R: B Melham (59.5)
30/1
2g crackerjack king (IRE) x lady brave (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.4
Choir (7)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/1
2c starspangledbanner (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.1
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Oliver (60.5)
11/2
2g magnus (AUS) x fortrus dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
7.6
15/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60)
15/1
8
9.4
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
40/1
2g free eagle (IRE) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Rmbl Investments (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.66 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
5/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2F
T: G M Begg
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
9/2F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Lewis German (54)
5/1
4
3.2
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
9/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
50/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Lachlan King (54)
50/1
5m viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.2
9/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (54)
9/2F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x free thinking (NZ) (pendragon (NZ))
10
12.7
60/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Harry Grace (53)
60/1
Race 5 - Flemington Cup 1849 (2800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:58.64 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
6g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/2
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Oliver (59)
2/1F
4h galileo (IRE) x tonnara (IRE) (linamix (FR))
4
2.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Rodd (57.5)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
5
2.6
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
6/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
6
2.7
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (59)
15/4
7
3
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
4m skilled (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.8
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: M Aitken (56)
100/1
6g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (62)
20/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x dalvina (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
10
9.8
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (61)
25/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
11
84.8
200/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Declan Bates (56)
200/1
10g turtle bowl (IRE) x behnesa (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Trainers' Trust Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.28 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
13/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (62)
13/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x leica ding (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Winning siblings: So You Leica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
9/2
3c nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Williams Racing
4
1.3
13/2
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (60)
13/2
3g atlante (AUS) x gee whiz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
2.5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x class (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.5
11/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Craig Williams (59)
11/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x eileen dubh (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
8
3.7
Lonado (17)
80/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Lewis German (54)
80/1
3f toronado (IRE) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
9
4.9
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56)
4/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.2
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: W Egan (56)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
5.6
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (58.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
7.1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
7.5
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hot summer night (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
11
Skyt (5)
200/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Will Price (56)
200/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
15
15
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (56)
100/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
16
23
200/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ben Allen (56)
200/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - James Dunbar's Flemington Inn (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.52 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
11/1
6g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
13/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
13/4F
6h galileo (IRE) x kitty kiernan (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
2.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Rodd (60)
16/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x dabista (IRE) (highest honor (FR))
4
2.5
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.3
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: W Egan (58)
4/1
6g deep impact (JPN) x immaculate cat (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
4
Safin (12)
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (56)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.2
15/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
15/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
5.2
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Will Price (53)
15/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57)
30/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
7g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
17.8
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
14/1
6g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
Race 8 - Happy Retirement Pat Hyland (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.66 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
7/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
7/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: C W Little
R: Jamie Kah (57)
10/1
4g zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
5g intello (GER) x golden delicious (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
1.5
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (56)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
1.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/1
5m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
6
2.9
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
20/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
4.4
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
7/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.4
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
12
13.4
100/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (62)
100/1
7g dansili (GB) x qertaas (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 9 - Flemington Trainers/Staff-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.89 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Sakura (12)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (57)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Shirotai,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Pinyin (17)
4/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D Oliver (56)
4/1
4m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.6
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
50/1
4m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Lewis German (54)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (59.5)
30/1
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Melham (57)
4/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.9
150/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Lachlan King (54)
150/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
5.6
13/4F
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (58.5)
13/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x timpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.7
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (60)
40/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
11
6.2
50/1
T: G M Begg
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
50/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
6.3
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
6.4
Ronay (14)
66/1
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (56)
66/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
6.5
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
15
7.5
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
5m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
16
10
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (60)
40/1
4h first defence (USA) x price tag (GB) (dansili (GB))
17
11.5
200/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (56)
200/1
9g cape cross (IRE) x skiphall (GB) (halling (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.