Breednet Results

GATTON - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Lockyer Residential Village-C1 (860m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.40 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
8/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxy Bella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
10/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
1.2
5/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/2
4g teranaba (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
1.6
7/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
7/4F
3g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
66/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: S Apthorpe (54)
66/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x bravo sall (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
2.7
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Adam Sewell (52)
100/1
5g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
8
6.5
9/2
T: W A Baker
R: J L Taylor (59)
9/2
9
11.3
150/1
T: S D Burns
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
8m tsigane (FR) x mercurial (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 2 - War Veterans Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.18 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57)
5/2F
3g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R McMahon (57)
3/1
3g red element (AUS) x all the girls gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
1.5
7/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: G Colless (57)
7/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
4/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
3g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
6
4.6
Mobile (5)
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Adam Sewell (55)
15/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7.1
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
10/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
9
12.9
100/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
14.2
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
60/1
3g chateau istana (GB) x cossego (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Gatton Rsl Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.52 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/4
3f high chaparral (IRE) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
11/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2
7/2
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
7/2
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
20/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.6
9/4F
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
9/4F
4m churchill downs (AUS) x daltrim (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.9
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Hodge (54.5)
150/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.1
100/1
T: J W Davidson
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x bionic babe (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
6.3
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
20/1
10
11.4
15/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
15/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Diggers Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.21 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
9/1
3g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Underthebonnet, Wish Upon A Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (59)
5/4F
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.7
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4
9/4
T: T Button
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/4
4g wicked style (USA) x savings (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.3
60/1
T: B J Squair
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
3g over (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
12/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
50/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
10
66/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54)
66/1
4g fusaichi ole (JPN) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
10.8
Boof Ed (10)
100/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: J Hodge (54)
100/1
10
11.6
20/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Adam Sewell (57)
20/1
4g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
18.4
9/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Hannah English (56.5)
9/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x naked nan (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Lest We Forget Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.90 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (58)
7/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Facets,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
5/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
80/1
T: Jason Noud
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
80/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.8
8/11F
T: N L Hilton
R: Sally Sweeney (58)
8/11F
4g jet spur (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
T: A J Cowell
R: R McMahon (54)
25/1
6
13.1
30/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
4m gonski (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
27.1
8/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
Race 6 - Room Motels Gatton Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.34 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
5m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lutreola, Melba Storm, Otter,
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: J Dann
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
9/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x attend (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
5/2F
5m clang (AUS) x arwen (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
3/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.1
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
13/4
4h husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.6
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55.5)
7/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x affilier (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (57.5)
60/1
6g benicio (AUS) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 7 - Gatton Cup June 11 (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.59 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: S Apthorpe (54.5)
11/2
4g ombra della sera (AUS) x regal darkness (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
Winning siblings: Rackmeister,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Glen Baker
R: W D'Avila (61)
9/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (54)
7/2
4g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.7
15/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
15/4
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss pandora (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
4/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
4/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
7
6.8
7/2F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
7/2F
4g rothesay (AUS) x flo jo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.