Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, May 5

Race 1 - Hughes Sand & Gravel Plate-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.77 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (57)
10/9F
4g show a heart (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Jamie, Crazy Good,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/2
4g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
8/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (56)
7/2
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shiatsu (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.8
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
6
7.6
66/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Michael Murphy (56)
66/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 2 - Ozlav Plumbing (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.31 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: A E Denby (56.5)
8/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x doubleblack velvet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Velvet King, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Louise White
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
9/2
8g hurricane run (IRE) x mountain chain (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.6
Davor (7)
5/2F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/2F
4g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
8/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
11/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.4
Pippos (8)
15/1
T: B D Brook
R: James Orman (55)
15/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.9
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
11/2
8
6.4
20/1
T: K J Jones
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
8g canny lad (AUS) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.9
15/2
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (58.5)
15/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Wilson Bros Finance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.60 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Mobile (4)
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Hellyer (57)
13/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
3
4
30/1
T: P R Overell
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: W P Baker
R: N Tomizawa (55)
30/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x ascot style (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
6.2
7/4F
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
7/4F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
7
7.2
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
3g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
8
7.7
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
80/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
10
10.1
12/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
12/1
3g court command (AUS) x hungry eyes (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
15.1
100/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: B Appo (57)
100/1
3g choistar (AUS) x without john (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 4 - A R Gatton Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.62 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: K Waller
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
9/4
4g choisir (AUS) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
2/1F
3
3.3
9/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: James Orman (55)
9/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
5.8
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Missen (57.5)
20/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x wedding day vibes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
7.1
100/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: J Hodge (54)
100/1
6
7.3
9/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
4g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
7.4
8/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (55.5)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7.6
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
60/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.8
8/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
8/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
100/1
4m clang (AUS) x my eagle (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
9.1
40/1
T: G N Blake
R: M Schrapel (53.5)
40/1
12
11.1
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: S Apthorpe (55)
100/1
3f teranaba (AUS) x sole selection (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Lockyer Produce Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: David Micallef
R: M Schrapel (53)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x electrical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 53 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: K Yoshida (54)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.6
11/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
11/4F
3g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.8
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
16/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
4.3
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/4
6m southern image (USA) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
5.1
Akua (6)
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x luau (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x zodiac queen (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
7.6
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
4/1
9
8.1
12/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Nishio (54)
12/1
6g minardi (USA) x allyouneed (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
Race 6 - Best Employment (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.67 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (60)
16/1
6m st averil (USA) x jadoo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
8/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.3
8/1
T: R J Hilton
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
8/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x crest of the wave (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.8
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
50/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x wall's gift (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
30/1
7
5.2
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
2/1F
8
6.5
15/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms R Ride (56)
15/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x aimee louise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Louise White
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8
11/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
11/1
11
20
20/1
T: P W Keenan
R: Hannah English (56)
20/1
6m carry the flag (GB) x pure angel (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
25.5
Bleu (8)
30/1
T: K Waller
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x rose bonbon (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Gatton Cup June 11 (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
11/8F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allena, Nug's Pocket,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
12/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x carmina burana (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
3
Dazet (9)
7/2
T: Lex Fraser
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
7/2
6g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
4.3
12/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B Appo (58.5)
30/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x alician (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
4.8
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
T: G P Maroney
R: W D O'Connell (58.5)
25/1
6g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: B J Richardson
R: J Woodhouse (57)
25/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x template (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.4
8/1
T: B T Parker
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
8/1
3g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
10
7.6
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (55.5)
25/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms F Jervis (59.5)
30/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x diamonesque (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
12
15
66/1
T: R V Bremser
R: Brooke Stower (56)
66/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x pardalote (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.