Breednet Results

GATTON - Tuesday, February 20

Race 1 - Agricultural Requirements-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.51 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
80/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
80/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x proximity (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Winning siblings: Proxy Ruler, Viva La Proxy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Woodhouse (54)
16/1
3f fired (AUS) x smart cookie (AUS) (wurabinda (AUS))
2
0.1
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
10/1
4
0.5
7/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
7/4
3f sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
8/11F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
6
13.6
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
20/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - McNeil Farms Gatton Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.99 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: M J Lakey
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/15F
3f falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlie Sphene, Sir Titanite,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
40/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x showit (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
4.2
14/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: J Woodhouse (54)
14/1
5
4.5
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.3
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
5/2
3f charge forward (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.4
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
60/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
8.9
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
11.7
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
150/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x size zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Royal George Hotel Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.04 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: J W Zielke
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
13/8F
3g golden archer (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birthday Wishes, Zoucara,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
2.7
14/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: J Woodhouse (54)
14/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.8
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
10/1
3f red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
5/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
3.2
Wakool (12)
50/1
T: G J Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
50/1
4m host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
8.7
5/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (56)
5/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.9
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
12/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
9
9.4
200/1
T: D B Reardon
R: M Schrapel (55)
200/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
10
10.2
80/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: S Apthorpe (55)
80/1
11
11.2
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
5m caught courting (NZ) x love to win (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
16.5
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
50/1
Race 4 - Nikki Chalk Art & Design-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.95 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: P R Overell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: Poetic Dragon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
2/1F
3
4.5
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: Sally Sweeney (61)
2/1F
6m wicked style (USA) x angel's trilogy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
7.3
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
6g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.6
Usena (7)
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
12.6
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
16/1
6m pentire (GB) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
17.1
20/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Emma Ljung (56)
20/1
Race 5 - Lockyer Valley Painting (Bm55) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:50.37 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/4F
4m set alight (USA) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: P R Overell
R: Hannah English (59)
7/2
3
1.3
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
9/1
6m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms R Williams (61.5)
12/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Nicholas Keal (60.5)
3/1
6
2.4
14/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56.5)
14/1
7
2.5
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (60.5)
40/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
2.7
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Laidley Cup Gatton 24/3 Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.06 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
6/4F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x aqualuna (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Atlantis, Mezeray Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54)
8/1
5m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.7
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
12/1
3f all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
5
9/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Plumb (60.5)
9/4
4g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
5.4
14/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (54)
14/1
5g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.5
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
40/1
3g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56.5)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
100/1
4m mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
10.5
8/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
8/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x ashsynd (AUS) (zamoff (NZ))
Race 7 - Marquee Packages Book Plate-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.86 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/2
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ten To Midnight, Tennessee Tango,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
5/1
3
0.4
5/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
5/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
4
2.7
9/10F
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (57)
9/10F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
5
3.2
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (59)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
6
4.2
150/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
150/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x swapsea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: Florence Braybrook
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
40/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
7
100/1
T: G J Baker
R: Joshua King (57.5)
100/1
5g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
8.3
Marvel (6)
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
66/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.