Breednet Results

GATTON - Saturday, March 23

Race 1 - Colonial Catering Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.16 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
T: Ben Hull
R: Jake Hull (57)
5/4
5m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: J P Wallace
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
1/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
9/1
6g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
9.9
8/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Hannah English (57.5)
8/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
11.2
25/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: S Apthorpe (59)
25/1
6g red element (AUS) x chicitee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - David Love 50th Birthday Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.98 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
40/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
40/1
3g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tabard (6)
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
8/1
3g fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
3
2.9
7/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
7/1
4
4.9
6/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Williams (56)
6/1
5
5.1
Million (10)
4/9F
T: Thomas Lunney
R: R Goltz (54.5)
4/9F
3f epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
6.6
16/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
16/1
7
6.8
25/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
25/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
14.8
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
60/1
4g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 3 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgmt Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.39 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Quanyin (11)
2/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (52)
2/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (57)
25/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.8
Cuzco (1)
1/1F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
1/1F
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x quipu (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: R Goltz (55)
30/1
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
30/1
6
6.4
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
12/1
7
7.2
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
25/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x monte hacho (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.5
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.5
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
7/1
10
14.8
150/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
150/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x secrets to lose (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
11
20.8
150/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: S Apthorpe (57)
150/1
3g el nino (USA) x rel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Ray Bachmann Real Estate-Bm55 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.78 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
12/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Moala Blue,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
8/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
14/1
8g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
4
3
13/4
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
13/4
5g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
Dazet (8)
9/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
9/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
12/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
12/1
4m americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.6
15/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (60)
15/8F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
4.6
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Thomas (54)
11/2
5m sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4.8
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Gray (54.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Remi Stud Horses (Bm55) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:49.74 (33.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
13/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Madeleine Wishart (61)
7/2
4h pluck (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x koitaki (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
4
4
Beware (2)
5/2F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Sally Sweeney (59.5)
5/2F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.2
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: S Apthorpe (58.5)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
6.1
10/1
T: R G Coveney
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
10/1
9
6.9
11/1
T: S Hardy
R: M Shimodaira (58)
11/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
10.2
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58)
14/1
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Haymans Electrical Laidley Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.27 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Adin Thompson (53)
14/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
7/2
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (54)
11/2
6m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
4
1
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
25/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
1.3
10/9F
T: T J Sears
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
10/9F
5h red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.4
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
8g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.7
11/2
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
11/2
5g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
8
4.7
14/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Thomas (54)
14/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Porters Plainland Hotel Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.92 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
T: L G Ross
R: N Thomas (55)
11/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
2
2
15/2
T: B C Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
3
3.8
9/4F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
9/4F
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4.8
20/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (52)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
6.8
25/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
25/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7
13/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Emma Ljung (54)
13/2
5m sidereus (AUS) x social style (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
7.5
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
5/2
4m mail train (AUS) x ruby red dress (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adin Thompson (52)
40/1
5g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
9.3
66/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
66/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
10
11.8
30/1
T: G J Banks
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.