Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, January 3

Race 1 - Happy New Year To All Mdn (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:48.57 (32.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Go Flo (6)
2/5F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Solo Artist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
7/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/2
2f eurozone (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
9.1
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
2f whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
9.6
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x pouliche glamour (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
14.9
15/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (55)
15/2
2f citiwyse (AUS) x kalinga lady (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
15.1
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
2g bull point (AUS) x prevalence (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
15.4
11/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Fazackerley (55)
11/1
2f master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Nolans Transport Gatton Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.21 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
9/2
5m time thief (AUS) x shandrika (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
9/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
9/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x durian (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
3
6.3
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
4m mustaneer (USA) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
8.1
20/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
8.9
9/10F
T: Billy Healey
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
9/10F
3f epaulette (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
6
13.4
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miami dolphins (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
16.7
25/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (55.5)
25/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x apache court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
8
16.9
60/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
60/1
3f all american (AUS) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - McNeil Farms Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.53 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: W D O'Connell (57)
16/1
4g master of design (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicochet, Red Hot Tango,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: John Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
5/2
3
2.6
Sirfina (10)
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
13/8F
3g choisir (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.4
25/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
25/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.2
7/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
7/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x jo's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
15.7
150/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57)
150/1
5g parameter (AUS) x redgrave (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
17.2
25/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (57)
25/1
4g daunting lad (AUS) x taymah (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
24.7
11/4
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/4
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C1) (860m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.09 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Boom County, Phantom Spirit,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Mick Mair
2
0.4
15/2
T: K J Randall
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
15/2
3
0.9
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (53)
8/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x sandalwood (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
4
1.1
13/8F
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: R Goltz (57.5)
13/8F
5m love conquers all (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.1
66/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D O'Connell (54)
66/1
4g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah English (54)
40/1
7
4.8
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5g more than great (AUS) x duckin' daisies (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: W J Phelan
R: R Plumb (59)
10/1
4g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Timbery (54)
30/1
5m master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.5
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
16/1
5m mulaazem (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Lvtc Tradies Day Fri 14/2-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60)
6/4F
5m keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Astrolabe,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (60)
10/1
7m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (58.5)
7/1
5m star witness (AUS) x ausbred chic (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.8
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (58)
5/1
5
2.9
5/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
5/2
6
5.7
80/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
7m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
8.5
60/1
T: J W Sutton
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
60/1
6m gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.3
11/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
9
14.6
60/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
60/1
Race 6 - Laidley Cup Sat 21/3 (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Minonette Kennedy (60)
5/2F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: R E Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
13/2
8g bushranger (IRE) x our magic choice (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: P Hamblin (62.5)
5/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.1
5/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
5/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.2
12/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (58)
12/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
8.5
15/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: P Timbery (63.5)
15/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61)
60/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.8
Geng (10)
12/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
12/1
4g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
12.1
16/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
16/1
10
12.3
13/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (58.5)
13/2
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14.1
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (58)
30/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x kardonay girl (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Royal Hotel Gatton Plate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.08 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (59)
25/1
5g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
Winning siblings: Mrs Ed Misses Ed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Beau Appo (59)
7/2
3
5
16/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Thomas (57)
16/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x la caramba (AUS) (niello (AUS))
4
5.2
15/2
T: Joel Pengilly
R: R Plumb (59)
15/2
6g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
7
5/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
5/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9
Fallow (8)
5/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
5/2F
3g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.8
30/1
T: Jon Walk
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
30/1
8
10.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
13.2
Brybeck (16)
60/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (59)
60/1
10
15.7
100/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
6m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
11
16.7
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.