Breednet Results

GATTON - Friday, August 21

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.67 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (56.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: No Finer Jet,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (56)
14/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
3.8
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
6m husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Shummis Rane
4
4.1
8/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Hellyer (54)
8/1
5
5.4
50/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
50/1
6
5.5
Meaner (10)
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
7
6
Supalux (12)
20/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
25/1
9
7.3
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
10
7.8
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Vanderfield (John Deere) Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
5/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing On Parade, Short Sara,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Dawson
2
2
16/1
T: R P Bartlett
R: M Hellyer (54)
16/1
5g benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Viking Bloodstock
3
3
100/1
T: S Mesken
R: Adin Thompson (57)
100/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x clever trick (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3.1
Madcall (10)
25/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: A Spinks (55.5)
11/1
6g seidnazar (AUS) x for hearts sake (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x sugar babe (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.2
80/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
80/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
8
5.6
10/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
10/1
9
6
9/10F
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: N Tomizawa (54)
9/10F
4g zoffany (IRE) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
7
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
15/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
10.5
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: P Randall (55)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
12.8
150/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
150/1
Race 3 - Agricultural Requirements Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.79 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Blue Odyssey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
3
1.2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
7/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
4
Winn'em (10)
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/4F
3f rich enuff (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.3
14/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
14/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.6
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.9
150/1
T: Darryl White
R: Adam Sewell (57)
150/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x willow mist (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
16.2
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms B Andrew (58.5)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Nikki Chalk Art & Design Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
7/4F
3f better than ready (AUS) x ultimo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
4.5
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
9/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
7.8
40/1
T: T Button
R: Anthony Allen (57)
40/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x oratry (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
8.6
20/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x rubycue (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
9.4
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/4
6
9.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J L Taylor (57)
20/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x sakitto (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
9.7
Struman (13)
10/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x strutter (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
10.5
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (59)
13/2
9
11.3
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Lyon (56.5)
14/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x mishani nefertiti (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
10
14.8
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (57)
66/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Kluck Farms Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Redzeb (5)
7/4F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4F
4g zebedee (GB) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel's Wish,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
1
8/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
8/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Wendy Peel (55)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
3.3
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
7/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x earla margaret (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
5
6.6
Esse (3)
14/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rain alert (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.8
Verve (7)
25/1
T: Norma King
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
25/1
6
6.8
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.8
11/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
11/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8.9
100/1
T: G P Stephens
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
5m americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
12.9
40/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
40/1
12
48
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Shannyn Stephan (52.5)
150/1
6m when bells clang (AUS) x campus (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Round Bales For Sale/Lvtc-Bm58 (860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.32 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
20/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
9/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
2
9/4F
T: G J Banks
R: Ty Wheeler (54.5)
9/4F
4
3.3
4/1
T: Todd Banks
R: M Hellyer (56)
4/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x honey flower (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
15/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
5.7
13/2
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (58)
13/2
4m sidereus (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: J Lyon (54)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x let's frolic (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Anna Bakos (56.5)
16/1
6m denman (AUS) x duchess kate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.8
20/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
6m exceedingly good (AUS) x koitaki (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
Race 7 - Rock Trade Industries (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (58)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
2
1.3
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.8
30/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms B Andrew (59)
30/1
7m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (61)
7/4F
5g unencumbered (AUS) x encosta bell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
11/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/4
7
5.1
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J L Taylor (58)
11/2
8
5.3
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
9/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
12.6
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x khalija (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Royal George Htl Rosewood-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1F
T: T Moloney
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59)
3/1F
5g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Liam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
9/2
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
2.3
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
9/2
5m falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3.4
9/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
9/2
6
4.7
9/1
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
7m red element (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.1
14/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
14/1
8m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
T: K J Sims
R: Wendy Peel (54)
50/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
11.2
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: P Hamblin (61)
100/1
8m stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 9 - Tradies Day Saturday 5/9-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.15 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
3/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Wendy Peel (58.5)
3/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: T J Dougall
R: P Hamblin (59.5)
5/2F
8g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
0.6
11/4
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
11/4
5
4.1
50/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Isabella Rabjones (51)
50/1
7g real saga (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (60.5)
11/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4.7
9/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
40/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
Race 10 - Memorial/Appr. Cup Day (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/8F
5m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kalakhani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
1.5
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
11/4
4m eurozone (AUS) x be alle belle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
6.5
50/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (56)
50/1
4
6.6
12/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
10m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7.6
16/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: A Spinks (55)
16/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
8.6
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: P Randall (59)
40/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
T: Will Loudon
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
20/1
5m moshe (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
10
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
16/1
8m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
10.2
12/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
12/1
10
12
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56)
5/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.