Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, June 14

Race 1 - Coca-Cola Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
4g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Jian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Caboche (56.5)
9/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
4g blevic (AUS) x holy moley (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
4.5
30/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
5
4.6
45/10
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
45/10
3g clang (AUS) x jazztrack (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
16/1
7
8.3
60/1
T: A B Beswick
R: R J Hurdle (58)
60/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
8.4
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x razzle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Wolf Blass Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.47
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10F
T: P L Seater
R: Jamie Kah (57)
18/10F
3f skilled (AUS) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushiano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
18/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
18/10F
4m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
3
7.1
40/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
40/1
4m delzao (AUS) x park terrace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
8.1
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57)
25/1
3f face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
8.9
35/10
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
35/10
6
13.1
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
12/1
3f god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
14.4
65/10
T: G McFarlane
R: S Cahill (57)
65/10
3f strategic (AUS) x tranzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
16.4
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
100/1
6m good journey (USA) x trapeze star (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Young Guns Day Sat. 8/7 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.38
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
32/10
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
5/1
3
1
15/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
15/1
3g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
4
1.6
3/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56)
3/1F
3g dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
15/1
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
6.4
Jagrap (8)
12/1
T: M A Oates
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
12/1
7
9
35/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: P Gatt (55.5)
35/10
3f sebring (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
10.4
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
10/1
9
13.8
150/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
150/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x america's idol (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 4 - Goldin Farms (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Bowditch (56)
45/10
5g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oamaru Lad, Penang Hall, Tambang Besi,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
4/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
2.5
3/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jamie Kah (58)
3/1
7g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
4
3.3
25/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56)
25/10F
5
6
11/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: R J Hurdle (55)
11/1
7g mossman (AUS) x green jade (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
7
15/1
T: C Curtis
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.6
80/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (59)
80/1
8
8.7
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9
12/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (63)
12/1
7g bramshaw (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Gawler South Bakery (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: S Cahill (59)
14/10F
6g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Mavross, Pop A Top, Wicked Tycoon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
55/10
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Zac Spain (59)
55/10
6g host (CHI) x set rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
4/1
5m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: D Caboche (59)
7/1
5
4.9
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
6
6.7
30/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
25/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
7.5
65/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Bowditch (56)
65/10
4m stravinsky (USA) x rapid smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
7.7
14/1
T: G D Searle
R: Todd Pannell (57)
14/1
5m al maher (AUS) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Coopers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x dollydeva (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: P Denton (55.5)
35/10
6g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
3.3
28/10F
T: S G Padman
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
28/10F
5g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
32/10
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
32/10
5
5.8
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
4/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.4
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (59)
50/1
6g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
18.7
10/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
10/1
4g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 7 - Rascals Club Trophy Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (56.5)
55/10
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Minted, Rayaheen,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: D L Baylis
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
14/1
4g bianconi (USA) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: R J Hurdle (57)
10/1
7m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.6
8/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: D Caboche (57)
8/1
3g host (CHI) x crown fantasy (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.8
3/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: P Gatt (57)
3/1
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
6
40/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
40/1
6g primus (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
8.3
18/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (57)
18/10F
4g may'haab (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
10.1
66/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
66/1
9
11.1
50/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: B Griffiths (54)
50/1
4m bernardini (USA) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.2
80/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
80/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
16.6
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58.5)
40/1
3g barely a moment (AUS) x shemada (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
19.6
100/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
100/1
5m all american (AUS) x leica ruby rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
13
20.5
100/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
3f reaan (AUS) x priscilla rose (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - McEvoy Mitchell Racing Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
5/1
3f pluck (USA) x hostage to fortune (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (59)
18/10F
3g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
35/10
4m mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
5
7.2
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
6
7.4
8/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (59)
8/1
7
7.5
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.2
10/1
T: G P Moody
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
10/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.5
10/1
T: David Tootell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
10/1
10
12.5
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
100/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.