Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, June 28

Race 1 - Mitavite / Sanders Fodder Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.10 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (58)
18/10
4g may'haab (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zingalong,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
16/1
3f domesday (AUS) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
3
6.1
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
4m mint lane (USA) x silver sun (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
4
8.1
65/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: P Gatt (55.5)
65/10
3f sebring (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
8.8
80/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
80/1
5m all american (AUS) x leica ruby rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
9.4
60/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (55.5)
60/1
7
9.9
150/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ashley Doyle (56)
150/1
5g rakti (GB) x clara's dream (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
13.6
40/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
100
1/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58)
1/1F
Race 2 - Treasury Wines Estates Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.73 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
14/1
4g blevic (AUS) x holy moley (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
4/1
4m delzao (AUS) x park terrace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.6
35/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
35/10
3g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
4
1.1
35/10F
T: C J Cox
R: J Bowditch (56)
35/10F
4m de beers (NZ) x passionate lady (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.6
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57.5)
35/10
3g dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
T: John Hyam
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
50/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: S Price (58)
12/1
9
5
60/1
T: A B Beswick
R: J Potter (58)
60/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
24.7
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x razzle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Young Guns Day Sat July 8 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.88 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Aerofy (1)
4/6F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/6F
5g bianconi (USA) x aerated (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Aeraise,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
20/1
3
0.3
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
4m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
7/1
3f tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
3f barely a moment (AUS) x prima donna (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
6
6.6
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.7
Hidatsa (10)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
100/1
3f god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
8.3
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57.5)
25/1
3g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
9.1
8/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: B Claridge (56)
8/1
10
9.7
80/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ashley Doyle (55.5)
80/1
3g typhon (AUS) x casanace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
11
10.4
200/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (54)
200/1
3f scaredee cat (NZ) x bobbie deegs (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
15.1
200/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
200/1
5g amalfi (NZ) x inatin (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Goldin Farms Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.23 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
28/10
3g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
4/1
4m mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1
14/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (58)
14/10F
3g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
Sheanna (11)
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ashley Doyle (52)
100/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: David Tootell
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
6
2.9
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
7
5.4
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x pink moon (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.5
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
9
7.2
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57.5)
16/1
4g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (56.5)
20/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
12.9
200/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
200/1
Race 5 - Coopers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.42 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
3/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (53.5)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x civelb (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.5
25/10F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/10F
3g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.9
45/10
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Price (57)
45/10
6
5
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (57)
55/10
3g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.8
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
55/10
3g written tycoon (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (56.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Crabb Shellgrit (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.09 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Holder (59.5)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cupcake Bribery, Ourmarie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
55/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
55/10
4m haradasun (AUS) x hillrise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
15/10F
T: R J Stokes
R: B Claridge (59.5)
15/10F
4m clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.6
200/1
T: Ms G Davey
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
200/1
5g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.8
35/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Bowditch (58)
35/10
5g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
20/1
7
6.1
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (55)
40/1
4g recapitalize (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
T: A D Day
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.7
45/10
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (58.5)
45/10
5g valixir (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12
80/1
T: M W Smith
R: P Gatt (58.5)
80/1
4g keeper (AUS) x trisha's belle (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Terrace Function Centre (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.13 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: G D Searle
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
12/10F
6m dane shadow (AUS) x tobiana (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cape Luck, Deo Juvante, Face Two,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
7/1
5m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (58.5)
12/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/1
9m hold that tiger (USA) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
8/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
4m authorized (IRE) x all about annie (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: S Cahill (59)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
20/1
9
5.2
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
16.6
Showviz (10)
40/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
40/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Ron Hughes Memorial Cup (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:15.60 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
16/1
7m face value (AUS) x wisttrakowe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Morbogal, Sneaky Peterson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
4.5
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Gatt (54.5)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.5
10/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
10/1
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
5
6
4/1F
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
4/1F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8.4
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (57)
8/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.1
30/1
T: C Curtis
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
11
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jemma Frew (59)
12/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
14
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
65/10
5g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
10
14.1
12/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Potter (54)
12/1
8m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
11
16.1
10/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: D Caboche (53.5)
10/1
12
24.6
45/10
T: D J McMahon
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
45/10
4g savabeel (AUS) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Kingsford Hotel (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.67 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: G D Searle
R: J Bowditch (58)
18/10F
6g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Fontein Harry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59.5)
7/1
7g face value (AUS) x oriental queen (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
3.1
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: D Caboche (55.5)
45/10
4m teofilo (IRE) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
25/10
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
25/10
4g ad valorem (USA) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
5g gonski (AUS) x tee rubble (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
8.5
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
12/1
6m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.