Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, April 4

Race 1 - Barossa Volkswagen Plate (C1) (2122m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.31 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
45/10
4g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exalted Beast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
35/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
35/10F
3
0.6
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A K Chan (54.5)
5/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.5
9/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/1
5m congrats (USA) x double bay (USA) (war chant (USA))
5
4.3
35/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (56)
35/10F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
8.1
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
9/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x french chatter (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
7
10.7
100/1
T: J A Glatz
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x indigo violet (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
18
5/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: J Bowditch (59)
5/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
31.8
15/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D Caboche (55.5)
15/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x carlina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Terracefunctioncentre.Com Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.87 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Marina (4)
25/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/10
3g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
1/1F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.4
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4.2
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
11/1
4g good journey (USA) x aurabelle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.1
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
65/10
6
5.3
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (53.5)
8/1
3f hard spun (USA) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
22.3
20/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Gawler Anzac Day 25/4 Mdn (1515m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.02 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/10
3f sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catch A Fire, Seaburge, Toyetic,
This nick: 74 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Philip Day
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
11/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Harry Grace (55)
12/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
2
22/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
22/10F
3g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
3f atomic (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.6
Sasko (6)
3/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
3/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
9.8
66/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (55)
66/1
3f wanted (AUS) x sunwise (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
14.3
200/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
200/1
3f americain (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm56) (1515m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.80 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
4/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
35/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: Cody Collins (58)
35/10
7g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
5.3
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
1/1F
3f zoffany (IRE) x sugar cube (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
7.1
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
10/1
4g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
11.1
14/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Hannah English (58)
14/1
3g bullet train (GB) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
12.1
80/1
T: Donna Ormerod
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
80/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
12.6
10/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
10/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Coopers Session Ale (Bm64) (1515m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.92 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
25/10
4m monaco consul (NZ) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Neodium, Terbium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
22/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
22/10F
4m golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
5.3
5/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (60.5)
5/1
5m choisir (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
8
35/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: S Cahill (59.5)
35/10
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x oahu ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
8.2
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
4m skilled (AUS) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
11.5
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
7
12.6
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x civelb (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 6 - Gbjc Life Members Cup (Bm60) (1722m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.72 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Chapal (7)
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56)
7/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombay Nights, Chandana, Galway, Gold Dragon,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
15/10F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
5.7
30/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
30/1
4g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
6.2
28/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
28/10
3g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.3
35/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Cahill (60)
35/10
6
7.5
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: A K Chan (56)
20/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
10.1
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
20/1
8
21.2
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
16/1
3g helmet (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm60) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.60 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: G P Moody
R: Harry Grace (57)
5/1
7g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: P F Maher
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
6/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: B J Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
8/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.7
35/10F
T: P F Blanch
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
35/10F
4m time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
5/1
4m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
10/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
7
4
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: Eran Boyd (60)
10/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
4.2
5/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: A K Chan (54)
5/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x petrella (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Goldin Farms Hcp (C2) (1115m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.47 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
9/1
3g typhon (AUS) x lynvan gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
65/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: A K Chan (53.5)
65/10
3
2.4
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
2/1F
6m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
T: David Tootell
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
50/1
5
3.2
3/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
3/1
4m mint lane (USA) x bleventine (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
3.4
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Holder (57)
15/2
4m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (56)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.3
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x crann olog (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
11.3
80/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
11
14.6
100/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Hannah English (52.5)
100/1
3f barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
14.9
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/1
4m krupt (AUS) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.