Breednet Results

GAWLER - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - Peace Declared 1919 Hcp (C2) (1106m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.17 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59)
11/10F
5m congrats (USA) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
32/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
32/10
3g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
3
1.3
Perfek (9)
30/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
4
2.2
16/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
16/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54)
20/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.7
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Jones (58)
20/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x a tad apart (AUS) (tristad ruler (AUS))
7
4.1
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
15/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x ode to thee (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
20/1
9
4.4
5/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Todd Pannell (57)
5/1
4g time thief (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
Race 2 - Rsl South Aust.-Coopers (Bm70) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.03 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (55)
4/1
4g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frogmarch, Snicki Minaj,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
12/10F
3f zoustar (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
6/1
5
1.2
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Taylor Farrugia (53)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
1.8
66/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Lions (54)
66/1
7g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (55.5)
16/1
6m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
8.7
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
29.8
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Thank You Veterans Mdn Plate (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.52 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
4/5F
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Diamond, The Difference,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
100/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (58)
100/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
3
4.4
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
9/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.2
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
8/1
4g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.7
150/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms C Jones (58)
150/1
5g wanted (AUS) x sparkling now (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
6.1
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
7
8
150/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
150/1
8
8.2
11/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms C Lions (58)
11/1
4g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
11.5
Anjah (11)
60/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
60/1
3f ustinov (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
15.4
12/1
T: S P Gower
R: P Gatt (57)
12/1
3g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
17.7
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
100/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x games (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
22.9
100/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x private ambitions (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Frank Owen Oam (Bm56) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.67 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
Winning siblings: Sheer Cosmic, Van Gaal, Volante,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
35/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
35/10F
3
1.4
Rushwa (4)
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (59)
35/10
4g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
1.8
35/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Holder (58.5)
35/10
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: G D Fryer
R: W Lau (54)
8/1
8m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: S Cahill (61)
7/1
7
6.8
7/1
T: K and H Frew
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
7/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
8
10.4
100/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
10.8
66/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (60)
66/1
10
11.6
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
14/1
8g polish laughter (USA) x alexie (AUS) (alex nureyev (USA))
11
12.1
Jarrvis (13)
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Taylor Farrugia (50.5)
150/1
8g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
12
13.6
20/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
15.5
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
150/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Light Horse-Sa B'makers Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.77 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (53)
2/1F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x hello (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
4/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: W Lau (54)
4/1
3
9.1
50/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
50/1
4
9.7
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (52)
40/1
2f toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
10.9
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57)
4/1
3g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
11.3
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
100/1
3f carlton house (USA) x amadis (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
12.6
20/1
T: Ian Collins
R: S Price (58)
20/1
4g atomic (AUS) x miss important (AUS) (garfunkel (NZ))
8
14.1
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Jones (57)
12/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
14.2
Movandi (12)
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
55/10
3f uncle mo (USA) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
14.3
60/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Lions (57)
60/1
3g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
18.6
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: B El-Issa (56)
20/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
22.8
Rumfire (16)
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Maund (55)
60/1
3f barbados (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Anzac Appeal-Holdfast Ins-Bm60 (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.88
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
9/10F
4m savabeel (AUS) x lightning spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (56)
11/1
3
2.3
15/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (57)
15/10
5g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
14/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5.8
9/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x rojah agatori (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x agony (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Operation K9-Goldin Farms-Bm64 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.57 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Orbost (9)
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
4/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcool, Garvoc, I'm Cool, Sheeze Hectic,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (58.5)
30/1
5m krupt (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
4/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
4/5F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54)
9/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
6.8
Bayou (3)
35/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
35/10
3f sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: S Price (59.5)
16/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
9
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
14/1
4m duporth (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Gallipoli Memorial Trophy-Bm64 (1706m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.05 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
6/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Nashville Sound, Onthetake, Uncle Danny,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
22/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60.5)
22/10F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
Wyuna (11)
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
5m tough speed (USA) x schoolies (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
3/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: B El-Issa (59)
3/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Holder (57.5)
25/1
6
2.6
10/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (59)
10/1
5m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
6.4
Igitur (5)
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (58)
12/1
5g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
7.8
60/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
10.6
20/1
T: D Shepherd
R: W Lau (58)
20/1
10
11
14/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Maund (57.5)
14/1
11
12.9
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
55/10
12
50.7
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x not jude's choice (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.