Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance Hrdl-Bm120 (3380m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:58.12 (40.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/6F
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (66.5)
4/6F
7g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ronan Short (62.5)
40/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x my becks (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
6.3
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Thomas Sadler (70.5)
3/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
6.8
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
6/1
10g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
5
11.2
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: R O'Sullivan (62.5)
30/1
5m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
100
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: W Gordon (64)
15/2
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 2 - Kingsford Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.07
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/15F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
8/15F
2g zebedee (GB) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Slipper, Bubblerap, Royal Bomb,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
65/10
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (55.5)
65/10
2f deep field (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.1
25/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
25/10
2g skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
10/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x light lustre (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1718m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.01 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/10F
3g ambidexter (AUS) x magic tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
4/1
4g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6.1
14/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Raquel Clark (58)
14/1
4g atomic (AUS) x miss important (AUS) (garfunkel (NZ))
4
7.3
5/1
T: J D Smith
R: J Maund (58)
5/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.5
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (55.5)
60/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
15.2
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (58)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x ranchera (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
16.1
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
26.3
150/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Girish Goomany (56)
150/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
29.1
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: B Vorster (57.5)
8/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.62 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
La Vita (10)
15/2
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (55.5)
15/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Lim's Battle, Sambuca Siren,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
35/10
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
35/10
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
4.1
4/7F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/7F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.4
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g good journey (USA) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.5
100/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (54)
100/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.7
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
60/1
4g reaan (AUS) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
8.5
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (55.5)
10/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
10.7
66/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
66/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
14.5
80/1
T: Glenn Dix
R: S Price (58)
80/1
4g immovable option (IRE) x cara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Coopers Dry Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.72 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10
5m wilful default (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Free Moment,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
45/10
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Holder (57)
15/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
5/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/1
6
5.4
14/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
14/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.5
12/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Maund (54)
12/1
4m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
5.6
16/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
16/10F
Race 6 - Thank You Goldin Farms (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.52 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: C Curtis
R: Gary Lo (59.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
15/2
6g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
3
0.6
Rushwa (5)
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58.5)
45/10
4g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
0.7
65/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
65/10
4g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.5
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
65/10
5g wanted (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (61)
22/10F
6g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: G D Fryer
R: W Lau (52.5)
8/1
8m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (60.5)
12/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x ode to thee (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
9
4.3
16/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
16/1
4g time thief (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
30/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms Barossa Cup-Bm70 (2118m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.77 (39.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
8m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Braeview Miss,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
3/1
3
2.8
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
35/10
4m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
4.5
11/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/1
8g pentire (GB) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
6
5.9
Visao (1)
25/10F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
25/10F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.9
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
5g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
15.5
45/10
T: P Huserot
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
45/10
Race 8 - Gbjc Life Members Trophy-Bm60 (1514m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.81 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (54)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sizzlesun,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
2
Jarrvis (14)
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
8g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
4
2.6
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
12/1
3f bernardini (USA) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
3.7
25/10F
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57)
25/10F
6g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
40/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.9
Behave (6)
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
35/10
4m sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
45/10
3f ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
5.1
66/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
66/1
10
6.1
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
11
7.6
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tourneur (58)
9/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
11.1
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
12/1
13
16.4
150/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
7g bernardini (USA) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.